jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Vladimir Kulich
Vladimir Kulich
Vladimir Kulich info
Born: 14 July, 1956
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Also Known As: Vladimir Kulich, Vladmir Kulich
Known for: Necronomicon: Book of Dead , The 13th Warrior , Firestorm , Smokin' Aces , Silence and more.
Watch movies with Vladimir Kulich online
Movie Year
Ironclad Ironclad 2011
Vladimir Kulich biography

This block contains the information about Vladimir Kulich and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vladimir Kulich was born in Czechoslovakia and began his training at the State Theatre of Czechoslovakia, also learning to speak three other languages fluently. He moved to Canada and immediately was cast in guest-starring television and feature roles. The 6'4" Kulich adds prowess and physical stature to his naturally strong presence on stage and screen.
Where Vladimir Kulich born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vladimir Kulich was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vladimir Kulich was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vladimir Kulich filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vladimir Kulich acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The 13th Warrior - Buliwyf $85M 1999 $10.3M $32.7M
Firestorm - Karge $19M 1998 $3.85M $8.04M
Smokin' Aces - The Swede (as Vladmir Kulich) $17M 2006 $14.6M $35.6M
Silence - Josef $5M 2003
Necronomicon: Book of Dead - Villager (part 1) $4M 1993
Decoy - Daniel $4M 1995
Red Scorpion 2 - Hans 1994
Crackerjack - Stephan 1994
Breach of Trust - Floyd Bracco 1995
Ground Zero - Bateman 2000 $150 $150
Deceptions II: Edge of Deception - Allan Stadler 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jackie Earle Haley photo Jackie Earle Haley
July 14, 1961
Northridge, California, USA
Matthew Fox photo Matthew Fox
July 14, 1966
Abington, Pennsylvania, USA
Harry Dean Stanton photo Harry Dean Stanton
July 14, 1926
West Irvine, Kentucky, USA
Kyle Gass photo Kyle Gass
July 14, 1960
Walnut Creek, California, USA
Sid Haig photo Sid Haig
July 14, 1939
Fresno, California, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page