jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Wade Robson
Advertisement
Wade Robson info
Born: 17 September, 1982
Birth Name: Wade Jeremy William Robson
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Also Known As: Wade Robson, Wade J. Robson
Spouse: Amanda Rodriguez (13 August 2005 – present)
Awards: Won 2 Primetime Emmys.
Known for: Mystery Men , You Got Served , I? (short) , Edtv , Kazaam and more.
Where Wade Robson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Wade Robson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Wade Robson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Wade Robson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Wade Robson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mystery Men - Soundtrack (writer: "Who Are Those Mystery Men") $65M 1999 $10M $29.7M
Edtv - Teenage Boy (as Wade J. Robson) $60M 1999 $8.31M $22.4M
Kazaam - Elito (as Wade J. Robson) $20M 1996 $7.13M $18.9M
You Got Served - Wade Robson $8M 2004 $16.1M $40.1M
I? (short) - Director (as Wade J. Robson), Writer (as Wade J. Robson), Composer (as Wade J. Robson), Editor (as Wade J. Robson) 2005
Black or White (video short) - Dancer (uncredited) 1991
Dangerous: The Short Films (video short) - Dancer ("Jam"/"Black or White") (as Wade J. Robson) 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ian Whyte photo Ian Whyte
September 17, 1971
Bangor, North Wales, UK
Bruce Spence photo Bruce Spence
September 17, 1945
Auckland, North Island, New Zealand
Matthew Settle photo Matthew Settle
September 17, 1969
Hickory, North Carolina, USA
Kyle Chandler photo Kyle Chandler
September 17, 1965
Buffalo, New York, USA
Ella Purnell photo Ella Purnell
September 17, 1996
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page