pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Walter Massey
Advertisement
Walter Massey info
Born: 19 August, 1928
Birth Name: Walter Edward Hart Massey
Known for: Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle , The Hotel New Hampshire , Hard Feelings , The Velveteen Rabbit , Waking the Dead and more.
Walter Massey biography

This block contains the information about Walter Massey and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Quebec-based actor whose career has spanned nearly five decades. He studied at the Professional Broadway Workshops under Harold Clurman and Sanford Meisner. He has worked in the United States (notably for Joseph Papp's NY Shakespeare Festival) as well as for many of the major companies in Canada including the Bulldog, National Arts Centre and Centaur Theatre, Montreal. He was co-founder of the King's Theatre in Prince Edward Island, the Piggery Theatre and Playwrights Workshop.
Where Walter Massey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Walter Massey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Walter Massey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Walter Massey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Walter Massey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Waking the Dead - Otto Ellis $8.5M 2000 $150K $327K
The Hotel New Hampshire - Texan $7.5M 1984 $5.1M
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle - Phillip the Producer $7M 1994 $2.14M
The Velveteen Rabbit - Dr. Kennedy $5.5M 2009
Hard Feelings - Mr. Fitch $4M 1982
Happy Birthday to Me - Conventioneer Leader $2.25M 1981
Breaking All the Rules - Charlie $2.03M 1985
The Blue Man - John Westmore $1.5M 1985
Zombie Nightmare - Mr. Peters $180K 1986
Don't Let the Angels Fall - Police sergeant $150K 1969
Two Solitudes - Major 1978
Jacob Two-Two Meets the Hooded Fang - Father 1978
Gas - Major Bright 1981
Arthur's Missing Pal (video) - Principal Herbert Haney (voice) 2006
Evil Judgment - Ron/Robertson 1984
A Dennis the Menace Christmas (video) - Wilbur Newman 2007
The Greatest Game Ever Played - President Taft 2005 $3.66M $15.3M
Agency - Minister 1980
The Contour Connection (short) - Narrator (voice) 1983
Bravery in the Field (short) - Policeman in Hospital 1979
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Perry photo Matthew Perry
August 19, 1969
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Michelle Borth photo Michelle Borth
August 19, 1978
Brooklyn, New Yo
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page