pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Walter Perez
Walter Perez
Advertisement
Walter Perez info
Born: 12 July, 1982
Nickname: Chunt / Walt Dizzle
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Inhale , Friends with Money , A Beautiful Life , Emilio , Fame and more.
Watch movies with Walter Perez online
Movie Year
Line of Duty Line of Duty 2013
Walter Perez biography

This block contains the information about Walter Perez and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Raised in South Gate, California, just 20 miles southeast of Hollywood, Walter Perez was always eager to express himself artistically. In his earlier years, he often directed and played the lead character in several homemade movies where he mimicked his movie idols such as Charlie Chaplin. His working-class parents were unable to afford him the resources he needed to gain access to the industry.
Where Walter Perez born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Walter Perez was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Walter Perez was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Walter Perez filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Walter Perez acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fame - Victor Tavares $18M 2009 $10M $22.5M
Inhale - Arturo $10M 2010 $3.03K $3.03K
Friends with Money - Construction Worker (uncredited) $6.5M 2006 $589K $13.4M
A Beautiful Life - Enrico $5M 2008
Emilio - Emilio $1.8M 2008
The Oakley Seven - Anthony Lopez $187K 2006
August Evening - Luis $35K 2007 $3.24K $74.5K
Coup de Grace (short) - Actor $10K 2009
Rivals - Frito 2003
Before Jackie (short) - Shortstop 2005
For Them (short) - Oscar 2005
Big Bad Wolf - Fisher 2006
Eliza (short) - Marcos 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cheryl Ladd photo Cheryl Ladd
July 12, 1951
Huron, South Dakota, USA
Michelle Rodriguez photo Michelle Rodriguez
July 12, 1978
Bexar County, Texas, USA
Byung-hun Lee photo Byung-hun Lee
July 12, 1970
Seoul, Korea
Erik Per Sullivan photo Erik Per Sullivan
July 12, 1991
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Anna Friel
July 12, 1976
Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page