jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Walton Goggins
Walton Goggins
Advertisement
Walton Goggins info
Born: 10 November, 1971
Birth Name: Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Walton Goggins, Walt Goggins, Walter Goggins
Spouse: Leanne Goggins ( 2001 – 12 November 2004) (her death)
Awards: 3 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: The Bourne Identity , Miracle at St. Anna , Switchback , Shanghai Noon , Predators and more.
Walton Goggins biography

This block contains the information about Walton Goggins and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Walton Goggins Saunders Jr. was born in November 1971. He is a famous American actor who is famous due to performing roles in different TV shows. But it should be mentioned that he plays roles mostly in detectives or action movies. It is interesting to know that after he became rich and famous, he created his own producing company, in which he is maintaining two most important roles, such as the role of a producer, movie director, and main character in the majority of cases. He was born in Birmingham city which is located in the state of Alabama, though he grew up in Georgia State. By the time he got 20 he moved to LA in order to start a carrier in the cinema industry, and of course he was realizing that he couldn’t ever find a better place for it when the land there is concentrated the heart of the world’s cinema industry. In addition to all the things he is doing, it should be mentioned that he is a good movie director also. His producing company released four movies which became quite successful right after their release. It is interesting to know that he is an active participant of all sorts of Green Peace actions, and also she organized a few charity funds, that are gathering money for the improvement of natural environment.
Where Walton Goggins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Walton Goggins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Walton Goggins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Walton Goggins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Walton Goggins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Bourne Identity - Research Tech $60M 2002 $27.1M $121M
Shanghai Noon - Wallace $55M 2000 $19.6M $56.9M
Miracle at St. Anna - Captain Nokes $45M 2008 $3.48M $7.92M
Predators - Stans $40M 2010 $24.8M $52M
Switchback - Bud (as Walt Goggins) $37M 1997 $2.7M $6.48M
The World's Fastest Indian - Marty $25M 2005 $401K $5.13M
Joy Ride - Police Officer (DVD additional footage) (uncredited) $23M 2001 $7.35M $22M
The Crow: Salvation - Stan Robbers (as Walter Goggins) $10M 2000
Damage - Reno Paulsaint $10M 2009
Wayward Son - Actor (as Walt Goggins) $7.7M 1999
House of 1000 Corpses - Steve Naish $7M 2003 $3.46M $12.6M
The Apostle - Sam $5M 1997 $41K $21.3M
Daddy and Them - Tommy Christian $4M 2001
The Next Karate Kid - Charlie (as Walt Goggins) 1994 $8.75M
Mr. Saturday Night - Shaky Kid (uncredited) 1992 $13.4M
Forever Young - Gate MP (as Walt Goggins) 1992 $56M
Painted Hero - Roddy 1997
The 11th Hour (documentary) - Special Thanks 2007 $60.9K $703K
Major League: Back to the Minors - Billy 'Downtown' Anderson 1998 $2.09M $3.55M
Randy and the Mob - Tino Armani, Producer 2007 $12.9K $45.1K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Josh Peck photo Josh Peck
November 10, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Heather Matarazzo photo Heather Matarazzo
November 10, 1982
Long Island, New York, USA
Michael Jai White photo Michael Jai White
November 10, 1967
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Mackenzie Foy photo Mackenzie Foy
November 10, 2000
San Diego, Californ
Hugh Bonneville photo Hugh Bonneville
November 10, 1963
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page