demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Wankus
Wankus info
Born: 15 January, 1969
Birth Name: Wayne Lewis
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Teresa Mack Lewis (09 June 1990 – 15 November 1994) (divorced)
Known for: What's a Girl Gotta Do? (video) , Faith's Fantasies (video) , Search for the Ripe Peach (video) , KSEX 1: Sexual Frequency (video) , Thar She Blows (video) and more.
Wankus biography

This block contains the information about Wankus and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Following his high school graduation (Manasquan, New Jersey [1987]), Wankus pursued an entertainment career that showed much promise in his teens. After a couple of years as a solo pianist in various clubs throughout New York City, Wankus took his new wife and musical act on the road to California.

It was in Santa Barbara that Wankus put the music life on hold for a career in broadcast radio.
Where Wankus born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Wankus was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Wankus was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Wankus filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Wankus acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
KSEX 1: Sexual Frequency (video) - Director, Writer, Himself $20K 2005
Faith's Fantasies (video) - The Boring Boyfriend, Director, Writer, Composer, Cinematographer, Editor $14K 2005
Thar She Blows (video) - Captain Wankus, Director, Writer, Composer, Cinematographer, Editor $7.5K 2006
What's a Girl Gotta Do? (video) - Singing Chicken 2005
Search for the Ripe Peach (video) - NonSex 2003
Internal Affairs: From the Files of Valley 911! (video) - Drunk Driver 2005
Not Bewitched XXX (video) - Special Thanks 2008
Sakura Tales 6 (video) - Director (collaborator) 2004
Full Exposure (video) - NonSex 2005
Italian Sausage 2 (video) - NonSex 2003
Westminster Wife Show (video) - Carl Fallbrook 2009
B-Street (short) - Dominic 2002
Unfaithful Secrets (video) - Director, Writer, Composer, Himself 2005
First Date 2 (video) - NonSex 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Nesbitt photo James Nesbitt
January 15, 1965
Coleraine, Northern Ireland, UK
Andrea Martin photo Andrea Martin
January 15, 1947
Portland, Maine, USA
Eddie Cahill photo Eddie Cahill
January 15, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Ernie Reyes Jr. photo Ernie Reyes Jr.
January 15, 1972
San Jose, California, USA
Regina King photo Regina King
January 15, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page