Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ward Edmondson
Ward Edmondson
Ward Edmondson info
Born: 23 September, 1963
Birth Name: Jonathan Ward Edmondson
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Known for: The Office Escape (short) , Birthday Suit (short) and more.
Watch movies with Ward Edmondson online
Ward Edmondson biography

This block contains the information about Ward Edmondson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jonathan Ward Edmondson was born in Eastern North Carolina and started taking tap, jazz, and ballet at age 9. Ward was into everything possible, including scouts, swim team, little league baseball, and choir, which eventually led to voice coaching and musicals in and after high-school. With seemingly boundless energy, Ward was a medaled swimmer and excelled in dance. He went on to teach ballroom and country western dance to middle grade students and adults.
Where Ward Edmondson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ward Edmondson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ward Edmondson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ward Edmondson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ward Edmondson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Office Escape (short) - Office Employee #1 2010
Birthday Suit (short) - Bistro Patron (uncredited) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mickey Rooney photo Mickey Rooney
September 23, 1920
Brooklyn, New York, U
Jason Alexander photo Jason Alexander
September 23, 1959
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Kip Pardue photo Kip Pardue
September 23, 1975
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Keri Lynn Pratt photo Keri Lynn Pratt
September 23, 1978
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
Chi McBride photo Chi McBride
September 23, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page