joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Warren Beatty
Warren Beatty
Warren Beatty info
Born: 30 March, 1937
Birth Name: Henry Warren Beaty
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Pro / The Chief
Also Known As: Warren Beatty, Warren Beaty
Spouse: Annette Bening (03 March 1992 – present) 4 children
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 32 wins & 35 nominations
Known for: Bugsy , Town & Country , Ishtar , Reds , Dick Tracy and more.
Watch movies with Warren Beatty online
Warren Beatty biography

This block contains the information about Warren Beatty and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Hollywood divas and beautiful girls with no hesitation rushed into his arms. Beatty was very popular among women, they saw in him something that could not describe. Warren Beatty was not ready for marriage and had no intentions on doing this mistake. But one time he slipped and a beautiful and smart girl Annette said to him that she will give him a family with lots of kids. Annette gave the actor the four little kids, how she promised. Warren was really busy with his work, so it was hard for his wife. But it’s hard for him as well, continuous filming, and his old habits like flirting make his life very complicated. Beatty cannot leave the old habits, though Annette keeps him under strict observation. Beatty continues to shine on the Hollywood scene. His success is unreasonable to ascribe only as the hero-lover. Warren is known for his incredible hard work abilities. His political ambitions Warren could not entertain even in the movies. One day he auditioned for the role of U.S. president in a ridiculous movie "Mars Attacks". But this role was given instead to Jack Nicholson.
Where Warren Beatty born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Warren Beatty was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Warren Beatty was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Warren Beatty filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Warren Beatty acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Town & Country - Porter $90M 2001 $3.03M $6.71M
Ishtar - Lyle Rogers, Producer, Soundtrack (music: "HALF HOUR SONG", "MY LIPS ON FIRE", "HAVE NOT BLUES") (lyrics: "HALF HOUR SONG") $51M 1987 $14.4M
Dick Tracy - Dick Tracy, Producer, Director $46M 1990 $104M
Reds - John Reed, Producer, Writer (written by), Director $35M 1981
Bugsy - Bugsy Siegel, Producer $30M 1991 $49.1M
Love Affair - Mike Gambril, Producer, Writer (screenplay) $30M 1994 $18.3M
Bulworth - Sen. Jay Billington Bulworth, Producer, Writer (screenplay) (story), Director, Soundtrack (writer: "Bulworth Breakdown", "Sheik of Araby", "Chiquita Banana") (performer: "Bulworth Breakdown $30M 1998 $142K $26.5M
Down to Earth - Writer (1978 screenplay Heaven Can Wait) $30M 2001 $20M $64.2M
The Pick-up Artist - Executive Producer $15M 1987 $13.3M
The Only Game in Town - Joe Grady $11M 1970 $1.5M
Then She Found Me - Thanks $3.5M 2007 $72.6K $3.74M
Bonnie and Clyde - Clyde Barrow, Producer $2.5M 1967
All the Presidents' Movies: The Movie (documentary) - Special Thanks $550K 2009
Splendor in the Grass - Bud Stamper 1961
Mickey One - Mickey One 1965
Promise Her Anything - Harley Rummell 1965
What's New Pussycat - Executive Producer (uncredited) 1965
All Fall Down - Berry-Berry Willart 1962
Kaleidoscope - Barney Lincoln 1966
The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone - Paolo di Leo 1961
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Warren Beatty salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Town & Country 2001 $8,000,000
Dick Tracy 1990 $9,000,000
Ishtar 1987 $6,000,000
The Only Game in Town 1970 $750,000
Bonnie and Clyde 1967 $200,000 + 40% gross
All Fall Down 1962 $60,000
The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone 1961 $30,000
Splendor in the Grass 1961 $15,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Juliet Landau photo Juliet Landau
March 30, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jessica Cauffiel photo Jessica Cauffiel
March 30, 1976
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Ian Ziering photo Ian Ziering
March 30, 1964
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Robbie Coltrane photo Robbie Coltrane
March 30, 1950
Rutherglen, Scotland, UK
Helena Mattsson photo Helena Mattsson
March 30, 1984
Stockholm, Sweden
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page