trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Warren Neff
Advertisement
Warren Neff info
Born: 18 February, 1946
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Deadeye
Known for: Seven Mummies , Dual , The Gundown and more.
Warren Neff biography

This block contains the information about Warren Neff and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in St. Joseph, Missouri, site of outlaw Jesse James' murder, Warren became fascinated with all things old west at an early age. A huge John Wayne and westerns movie fan, it wasn't until his mid 50s that Warren had a chance to live out those gunfighter showdowns by joining the Old West Society of Minnesota. Soon he was performing reenactments across the country as a US Marshal named Deadeye.
Where Warren Neff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Warren Neff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Warren Neff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Warren Neff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Warren Neff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Seven Mummies - Cowboy Ghoul $5M 2006
Dual - Sheriff Holden 2008
The Gundown - Deadeye Benson, Associate Producer, Stunt Driver 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maiara Walsh photo Maiara Walsh
February 18, 1988
Seattle, Washington, USA
Kristoffer Polaha photo Kristoffer Polaha
February 18, 1977
Reno, Nevada, USA
Tom Wisdom photo Tom Wisdom
February 18, 1973
Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK
George Kennedy photo George Kennedy
February 18, 1925
New York City, New York, USA
John Travolta photo John Travolta
February 18, 1954
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page