Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Waylon Payne
Waylon Payne
Advertisement
Waylon Payne info
Born: 5 April, 1972
Birth Name: Waylon Malloy Payne
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Waylon Payne, Waylon Malloy Payne
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Ghost Image , Hindsight , Crazy , Walk the Line , Kingshighway and more.
Where Waylon Payne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Waylon Payne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Waylon Payne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Waylon Payne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Waylon Payne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Walk the Line - Jerry Lee Lewis (as Waylon Malloy Payne) $28M 2005 $22.3M $120M
Ghost Image - Wade $3.2M 2007
Kingshighway - Sean $3M 2010
Crazy - Hank Garland 2008
Hindsight - Ron 2008
Road to Nowhere - Actor 2010
DKNY Road Stories (short) - Actor 2004
The Tripper - Dean 2006 $20.8K $20.8K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Moriarty photo Michael Moriarty
April 5, 1941
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Marshall Allman photo Marshall Allman
April 5, 1984
Austin, Texas, USA
Jane Asher
April 5, 1946
Marylebone, London, England, UK
Christopher Reid
April 5, 1964
The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Frank Gorshin photo Frank Gorshin
April 5, 1933
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page