Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Wayne Farris
Advertisement
Wayne Farris info
Born: 24 January, 1953
Birth Name: Roy Wayne Farris
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Wayne Farris, Honky Tonk Man, The Honky Tonk man, Roy Wayne Ferris, Wayne Ferris, The Greatest Intercontinental Champion of All Time, The Honky Tonk Man
Spouse: Tammy P. Farris ( 1984 – present) 2 children
Known for: Hulkamania 4 (video) , Survivor Series (video) , Royal Rumble (video) , WrestleMania III (video) , Survivor Series (video) and more.
Where Wayne Farris born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Wayne Farris was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Wayne Farris was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Wayne Farris filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Wayne Farris acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
WrestleMania III (video) - The Honky Tonk Man 1987
Survivor Series (video) - The Honky Tonk Man (The Million-Dollar Team) 1990
Survivor Series (video) - The Honky Tonk Man 1987
Royal Rumble (video) - The Honky Tonk Man 1990
Hulkamania 4 (video) - The Honky Tonk Man 1989
Royal Rumble (video) - The Honky Tonk Man 1989
WrestleMania VI (video) - The Honky Tonk Man 1990
Survivor Series (video) - The Honky Tonk Man 1989
Summerslam (video) - Honky Tonk Man 1989
NCW: Barbers, Butchers & Beatings (video) - The Honkytonk Man 2004
WWF Slammy Awards 1997 (video) - The Honky Tonk Man 1997
Summerslam (video) - The Honky Tonk Man 1988
Juggalo Championshxt Wrestling Vol. 2 (video) - The Honky Tonk Man (also archive footage) 2000
WrestleMania IV (video) - The Honky Tonk Man 1988
Halloween Havoc (video) - The Honky Tonk Man 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Lillard photo Matthew Lillard
January 24, 1970
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Ernest Borgnine photo Ernest Borgnine
January 24, 1917
Hamden, Connecticut, USA
Daniel Auteuil photo Daniel Auteuil
January 24, 1950
Algiers, Alger, France [now Algeria]
Ed Helms photo Ed Helms
January 24, 1974
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Tatyana Ali photo Tatyana Ali
January 24, 1979
North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page