Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Wayne Knight
Advertisement
Wayne Knight info
Born: 7 August, 1955
Birth Name: Wayne Eliot Knight
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Spouse: Paula Sutor (26 May 1996 – 2003) (divorced)
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Kung Fu Panda , Tarzan , Hercules , Toy Story 2 , Space Jam and more.
Wayne Knight biography

This block contains the information about Wayne Knight and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Actor Wayne Knight achieved television immortality assaying the role of the frenetic mailman Newman, nemesis of the eponymous lead character in the classic TV series Seinfeld. He also appeared in Jurassic Park as Nedry and in one of the most notorious scenes in American cinema, as one of the detectives interrogating Sharon Stone during her leg crossing in Basic Instinct (1992)_.
Where Wayne Knight born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Wayne Knight was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Wayne Knight was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Wayne Knight filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Wayne Knight acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tarzan - Tantor (voice) $150M 1999 $34.2M $171M
Kung Fu Panda - Gang Boss (voice) $130M 2008 $60.2M $215M
Toy Story 2 - Al the Toy Collector (voice) $90M 1999 $57.4M $246M
Space Jam - Stan Podolak $80M 1996 $27.5M $90.4M
Hercules - Demetrius the Pot Maker (voice) $70M 1997 $250K $99M
Jurassic Park - Dennis Nedry $65M 1993 $357M
My Favorite Martian - Zoot, Martin's Talking Space Suit (voice) (uncredited) $60M 1999 $11.2M $36.8M
Rat Race - Zack Mallozzi $48M 2001 $11.7M $56.6M
JFK - Numa Bertel $40M 1991 $70.4M
Basic Instinct - John Correli $40M 1992 $118M
Cheaper by the Dozen - Electrician (uncredited) $40M 2003 $27.6M $139M
Punisher: War Zone - Micro $35M 2008 $4.27M $7.95M
To Die For - Ed Grant $20M 1995 $21.2M
Dead Again - 'Piccolo' Pete Dugan $15M 1991 $38M
Born on the Fourth of July - Official #2 - Democratic Convention $14M 1989 $70M
Dirty Dancing - Stan $6M 1987 $162K $63.9M
Who's Your Monkey? - Officer Brooks $625K 2007
Forever, Lulu - Stevie 1987
Everybody's All-American - Fraternity Pisser 1988 $12.6M
The Sex O'Clock News - Bill Wright 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maggie Wheeler photo Maggie Wheeler
August 7, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Karl Urban photo Karl Urban
August 7, 1972
Wellington, New Zealand
Charlize Theron photo Charlize Theron
August 7, 1975
Benoni, Gauteng, South Africa
Ramon Estevez photo Ramon Estevez
August 7, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Tobin Bell photo Tobin Bell
August 7, 1942
Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page