joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Wendy Craig
Advertisement
Wendy Craig info
Born: 20 June, 1934
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Wendy Craig, Jonathan Marr
Spouse: Jack Bentley ( 1955 – 1994) (his death) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for BAFTA Film Award. Another 1 win
Known for: Room at the Top , The Secret Place , I'll Never Forget What's'isname , The Nanny , The Mind Benders and more.
Where Wendy Craig born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Wendy Craig was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Wendy Craig was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Wendy Craig filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Wendy Craig acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Nanny - Virginia 'Virgie' Fane $1.3M 1965
I'll Never Forget What's'isname - Louise Quint 1967
Room at the Top - Joan (uncredited) 1959
The Secret Place - Receptionist (uncredited) 1957
The Mind Benders - Annabella 1963
The Servant - Susan 1963
Just Like a Woman - Scilla Alexander 1967
Joseph Andrews - Mrs. Tow-Wouse 1977
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christopher Mintz-Plasse photo Christopher Mintz-Plasse
June 20, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Maria Lark photo Maria Lark
June 20, 1997
Siberia, Russia
John Goodman photo John Goodman
June 20, 1952
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Olympia Dukakis photo Olympia Dukakis
June 20, 1931
Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson photo Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
June 20, 1978
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page