demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Wendy Raquel Robinson
Wendy Raquel Robinson
Wendy Raquel Robinson info
Born: 25 July, 1967
Also Known As: Wendy Raquel Robinson, Wendy Robinson
Spouse: Marco Perkins ( 2003 – present)
Awards: 7 nominations
Known for: A Thin Line Between Love and Hate , Two Can Play That Game , Peaches (video) , Ringmaster , Miss Congeniality and more.
Watch movies with Wendy Raquel Robinson online
Wendy Raquel Robinson biography

This block contains the information about Wendy Raquel Robinson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Wendy Raquel Robinson was born July 25, 1967 in Los Angeles, California. She is of African American and Native American descent. Robinson is a cum laude graduate of Howard University of the School of Fine Arts she received her bachelor of fine arts in drama. She's appeared in several plays such as The Vagina Monologues, Black Woman's Blues, Agnes of God, A Midsummer's Night Dream, The Colored Museum and Vanities, all have done very good.
Where Wendy Raquel Robinson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Wendy Raquel Robinson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Wendy Raquel Robinson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Wendy Raquel Robinson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Wendy Raquel Robinson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Miss Congeniality - Leslie Davis, Miss California $45M 2000 $13.9M $107M
A Thin Line Between Love and Hate - Gwen (as Wendy Robinson) $8M 1996 $148K $34.9M
Two Can Play That Game - Karen $6M 2001 $7.72M $22.2M
Ringmaster - Starletta $3.5M 1998 $3.34M $9.25M
Peaches (video) - Peaches $300K 2008
When the Lights Go Out (video) - Sheila $250K 2010
Reflections: A Story of Redemption (short) - Maya $10K 2004
Keys (short) - Executive Producer $10K 2007
Squirrel Man (short) - Sonya Wendell 2005
Contradictions (video short) - Kim 2009
The Walking Dead - Celeste 1995 $6.01M
Something New - Cheryl 2006 $4.88M $11.4M
Rebound - Jeanie Ellis 2005 $6M $16.8M
Mind Games - Natalie, the Hairstylist 2003
With or Without You - Actress 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katherine Kelly Lang
July 25, 1961
Hollywood, California, USA
Miriam Shor photo Miriam Shor
July 25, 1971
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
David Denman photo David Denman
July 25, 1973
Newport Beach, California, USA
Matt LeBlanc photo Matt LeBlanc
July 25, 1967
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Shantel VanSanten photo Shantel VanSanten
July 25, 1985
Luverne, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page