jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Wes Hurley
Advertisement
Wes Hurley info
Born: 25 May, 1981
Birth Name: Vasili Naumenko
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Handlet (short) , Wake Up You're Sleeping , Bad Things Happen to Good People & Dogs (short) , Boy Culture , The Windy City Incident and more.
Wes Hurley biography

This block contains the information about Wes Hurley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vasili Naumenko was born and grew up in Vladivostok, Soviet Union. He legally changed his name to Wes Hurley (taking his partner's last name). He graduated from University of Washington with double degree in Art and Drama. In 2006 he founded I Ate My Eye Films devoted to the art of true gorilla filmmaking. His first feature is a documentary about the burlesque sensation Waxie Moon.
Where Wes Hurley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Wes Hurley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Wes Hurley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Wes Hurley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Wes Hurley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Boy Culture - Broadway Hot Guy #2 $500K 2006 $27.8K $220K
Wake Up You're Sleeping - Russian $8K 2009
The Windy City Incident - Dale $5K 2005
Handlet (short) - Co-producer, Director (co-director), Cinematographer 2010
Bad Things Happen to Good People & Dogs (short) - The wallcrawler, Producer, Director, Writer (writer), Special Effects 2007
Keeping Things in Order (short) - The Green Ex, Producer, Director, Cinematographer, Editor 2008
In the Arms of Mama (short) - Producer, Director, Cinematographer, Editor, Writer (screenwriter) 2008
The Unlikely Career of Waxie Moon (documentary short) - Producer, Director, Cinematographer, Editor, Digital Effects, Camera Operator, Sound Editor 2010
Star Trek: Phoenix - Cloak & Dagger Part I (video short) - Commander Telek 2010
Waxie Moon (documentary) - Producer, Director, Cinematographer, Editor 2009
The Sophomores Gregory and Arthur (short) - Actor, Producer, Cinematographer, Editor 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ray Stevenson photo Ray Stevenson
May 25, 1964
Lisburn, Northern Ireland, UK
Molly Sims photo Molly Sims
May 25, 1973
Murray, Kentucky, USA
Ian McKellen photo Ian McKellen
May 25, 1939
Burnley, Lancashire, England, UK
Jacki Weaver photo Jacki Weaver
May 25, 1947
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Cillian Murphy photo Cillian Murphy
May 25, 1976
Douglas, Cork, Ireland
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page