madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Wes Ramsey
Wes Ramsey
Advertisement
Wes Ramsey info
Born: 6 October, 1977
Birth Name: Wesley A. Ramsey
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Wes
Also Known As: Wes Ramsey, Wesley A. Ramsey
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Dark Honeymoon (video) , Dracula's Guest , Frostbite (video) , Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas , Latter Days and more.
Wes Ramsey biography

This block contains the information about Wes Ramsey and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Wesley A. Ramsey was born in Louisville, Kentucky, on October 6th, 1977. He quickly took an interest in acting at the age of twelve. He enrolled in the Walden Theater three-week program, where he would spend the next seven years training and mastering his abilities. In 1996 Wes attended Julliard in Manhattan where he received his Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in the year 2000.
Where Wes Ramsey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Wes Ramsey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Wes Ramsey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Wes Ramsey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Wes Ramsey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dark Honeymoon (video) - Jay $4M 2008
Frostbite (video) - Nootnick Krasdin $2.4M 2005
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas - Rob the make-out guy $1M 2006
Dracula's Guest - Bram Stoker $1M 2008
Latter Days - Christian Markelli $850K 2003 $34K $820K
Brotherhood of Blood - Fork $500K 2007
Slippery Slope - Martin Breedlove $100K 2006
L.A. Dicks - Studio Executive (as Wesley A. Ramsey) 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Britt Ekland photo Britt Ekland
October 6, 1942
Stockholm, Sweden
Elisabeth Shue photo Elisabeth Shue
October 6, 1963
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Amy Jo Johnson photo Amy Jo Johnson
October 6, 1970
Cape Cod, Massachusetts, USA
Jeremy Sisto photo Jeremy Sisto
October 6, 1974
Grass Valley, California, USA
Jacqueline Obradors photo Jacqueline Obradors
October 6, 1966
San Fernando Valley, California, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page