demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Westley Thornton
Advertisement
Westley Thornton info
Born: 24 October, 1983
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Westley Thornton, Westly Thorton
Spouse: Eleonora Barna (23 August 2008 – present)
Known for: Road to Moloch (short) , Scorpio Men on Prozac , The Flute Player (short) , Memphis Rising: Elvis Returns and more.
Westley Thornton biography

This block contains the information about Westley Thornton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in South Georgian farmland, Westley is the son of a preacher and school teacher. In his formative years he would often entertain his family at dinner time with comedic monologues and songs which he had memorized for his own enjoyment. His parents, realizing his inclinations sought the local theatre as a haven for their youngest son. At nine years Westley performed as narrator and Master of Ceremonies for the Tift Theatre Opening Gala.
Where Westley Thornton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Westley Thornton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Westley Thornton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Westley Thornton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Westley Thornton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Memphis Rising: Elvis Returns - Young Elvis $1M 2011
Road to Moloch (short) - Frazier $30K 2009
The Flute Player (short) - Jesse $8K 2009
Scorpio Men on Prozac - Mike 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Kassir photo John Kassir
October 24, 1957
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
B.D. Wong photo B.D. Wong
October 24, 1960
San Francisco, California, USA
Emily Barclay photo Emily Barclay
October 24, 1984
Plymouth, Devon, England, UK
Kevin Kline photo Kevin Kline
October 24, 1947
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Mallika Sherawat photo Mallika Sherawat
October 24, 1976
Rohtak, Haryana, India
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page