trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Will Estes
Will Estes
Advertisement
Will Estes info
Born: 21 October, 1978
Birth Name: William Estes Nipper
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Also Known As: Will Estes, Will Nipper
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Not Since You , May , Mimic 2 (video) , Terror Tract , U and more.
Watch movies with Will Estes online
Will Estes biography

This block contains the information about Will Estes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

William Estes Nipper was born in October 1978 in Los Angeles. He is famous due to performing in the music drama on the NBC channel, which was called “American dreams” in which she performed since 2002 till 2005. The character Ronald Parker from the movie “U571” became the brightest flash in his carrier. In the beginning of his carrier he was performing in the quality of invited star in the TV show “Highway to Heaven”, and also in the movie which was once popular in Russia, which was called Santa Barbara. Will was elected for this role from 700 of children who applied for the role in the TV show. Since that time he appeared in different TV shows. He tried his powers in the musical video industry. In 1990 he performed in Dick Lawry’s drama, and in 1991 he became famous due to performing in Peter Farman’s movie called “She will drive me crazy”. In 2002 he performed in a quite unusual movie “May” which was about a girl who was suffering of emotional instability and who didn’t know the power of real friendship and love. That is why she did not understand how to become happy and to find the closest person in the world. That is why she decided to create an ideal man while using parts of different people.
Where Will Estes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Will Estes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Will Estes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Will Estes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Will Estes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
U-571 - Seaman Ronald 'Rabbit' Parker $62M 2000 $19.6M $79.1M
Mimic 2 (video) - Nicky $10M 2001
Not Since You - Billy Sweetzer $1.5M 2009
Terror Tract - Sean Goodwin (segment "Come To Granny") $1M 2000
May - Chris, Adam's Roommate $500K 2002 $9.07K $146K
The Drive (short) - Aaron $45K 2005
Angels and Fire (short) - Cpl. Anderson $30K 2009
Charity (short) - Repo Man 2004
Once Upon a Forest - Willy (voice) (as Will Nipper) 1993 $6.57M
Magic Valley - Jimmy Duvante 2011
Dutch - Teddy (as Will Nipper) 1991 $4.6M
Blue Ridge Fall - Taz 1999
How to Make an American Quilt - Boy at Party 1995 $23.6M
New Port South - Chris 2001
Luz del mundo (short) - Jack Kerouac 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Carrie Fisher photo Carrie Fisher
October 21, 1956
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
David Clayton Rogers photo David Clayton Rogers
October 21, 1977
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Kim Kardashian photo Kim Kardashian
October 21, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michael McMillian photo Michael McMillian
October 21, 1978
Olathe, Kansas, USA
Melora Walters photo Melora Walters
October 21, 1959
Dhahran, Saudi Arabia
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page