demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Will Forte
Will Forte
Advertisement
Will Forte info
Born: 17 June, 1970
Birth Name: Orville Willis Forte IV
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy.
Known for: Around the World in 80 Days , Baby Mama , Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs , Beerfest , The Brothers Solomon and more.
Will Forte biography

This block contains the information about Will Forte and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Will Forte is an American actor who is also a producer and scenario writer. He is mostly famous due to a weekend live show on the television in which he was appearing on the regular basis since 2002. He was born in June 1970 in California. He was raised in Lafayette and graduated the Achaeans High School and University of California with a degree in history. At the university he was one of the most honored and respected member of a student male brotherhood, which was against abusing alcohol and other student’s problems. In the weekend’s show he was performing Andy’s character who was irritating people with its yelling on the phone. Since 1996 he was the author of the scenario for the TV show “the third planet from the sun” and continued this job till 2001. Later he began writing scenarios for other shows. Before participating in the show he worked in a troupe of improvising comedians. Also he was consulting in an animated TV show. Later he played some small supporting roles in TV shows. At the same time he played the main role in a movie to which he wrote the scenario, and in which he played with Will Arnett. Also he written the scenario for the movie “Only under parental supervision” in which the main role was played by Andy Sandburg who is one of his good friends.
Where Will Forte born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Will Forte was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Will Forte was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Will Forte filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Will Forte acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Around the World in 80 Days - Young Bobby $110M 2004 $7.58M $24M
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs - Joe Towne (voice) $100M 2009 $30.3M $125M
Baby Mama - Scott $30M 2008 $17.4M $60.3M
Beerfest - Otto $17.5M 2006 $7.03M $19.2M
The Brothers Solomon - Dean Solomon, Writer (written by), Soundtrack (writer: "Birthday, Birthday, Birthday") $10M 2007 $509K $901K
MacGruber - MacGruber, Writer (written by), Soundtrack (writer: "MacGruber's Theme", "The Perfect Number") $10M 2010 $4.04M $8.46M
Fanboys - THX Security Guard #4 $3.9M 2008 $172K $685K
Getting Into the Action (video documentary short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2006
Extreme Movie - Writer (written by) 2008
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men - Subject #72 2009 $18.5K $27.9K
The Slammin' Salmon - Horace the Lone Diner 2009 $26.2K $41.6K
A Good Old Fashioned Orgy - Actor 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joshua Leonard photo Joshua Leonard
June 17, 1975
Houston, Texas, USA
Scott Adkins photo Scott Adkins
June 17, 1976
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, England, UK
Jason Patric photo Jason Patric
June 17, 1966
Queens, New York, USA
James Corden photo James Corden
June 17, 1978
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Thomas Haden Church photo Thomas Haden Church
June 17, 1960
Yolo, California, USA
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page