Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Will Friedle
Will Friedle
Advertisement
Will Friedle info
Born: 11 August, 1976
Birth Name: William Alan Friedle
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Also Known As: Will Friedle, William Friedle
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Kim Possible: The Secret Files (video) , Trojan War , Batman: Gotham Knight (video) , Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (video) , National Lampoon's Gold Diggers and more.
Will Friedle biography

This block contains the information about Will Friedle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Will Friedle was born in August 1976; he is a famous American actor who performed mostly in the comedy genre. He was born in Hartford, which is located in the state of Connecticut. In order to become an actor he went to the Avon school, which he graduated in 1994. During studying at school he was elected during an audition to perform a small role in a kids show on the Nickelodeon Channel. The public loved him so much, that he began performing there on the regular basis. After playing there for three seasons he was invited to play in another TV show. Later he began working in teen TV shows. In 1997 he played in a romantic movie with Jennifer love Hewitt, during the work in the movie, he really fell in love with the actress, and they had a small relationship, which ended after both of them started working in another project. In 2004 he played in an independent movie, released by National Lampoon Company. Later he was invited to play in the movie “American Pie” which was about American teenagers at school, this movie became so successful and popular, that he woke up being a famous actor. It is interesting to know that when the actor was asked the question of who would he be if not actor, he answered that probably he would become a chief in a restaurant, as he loves cooking.
Where Will Friedle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Will Friedle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Will Friedle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Will Friedle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Will Friedle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Batman: Gotham Knight (video) - Anton/Cultist/Youth #1 (voice) $3.5M 2008
Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (video) - Terry McGinnis/Future Batman (voice) 2000
Trojan War - Brad Kimble 1997
National Lampoon's Gold Diggers - Calvin Menhoffer 2003 $392K $392K
Kim Possible: The Secret Files (video) - Ron Stoppable (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "The Naked Mole Rap") 2003
Howl's Moving Castle - Additional Voices (voice: English version) 2004 $428K $4.71M
The Greatest Short Film Ever!!! (short) - Mark 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alyson Stoner photo Alyson Stoner
August 11, 1993
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Miguel A. Núñez Jr. photo Miguel A. Núñez Jr.
August 11, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Viola Davis photo Viola Davis
August 11, 1965
Saint Matthews, South Carolina, USA
Hulk Hogan photo Hulk Hogan
August 11, 1953
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Chris Messina photo Chris Messina
August 11, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page