Will Patton profile, videos, height, pictures & latest news
pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Will Patton
Will Patton
Will Patton info
Born: 14 June, 1954
Birth Name: William Rankin Patton
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Armageddon , The Postman , Gone in Sixty Seconds , Entrapment , The Client and more.
Watch movies with Will Patton online
Will Patton biography

This block contains the information about Will Patton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Will Patton was born in the middle of June 1954 in Charlestown which is located in the southern Carolina state. He is a famous American actor who performed in such movies, as “To steal a car in sixty seconds”, “the fourth specie”, “Armageddon” and in many, many others. The actor grew up in a big family, he was the elder of the three children in the family, and as a result he grew up while being a very responsible young boy. As he was taking care of his younger brother and sister by the time his parents were at work, or were arguing with each other. Later when his parents divorced, and his mother remained alone with three children, he started working in order to help her feeding the entire family. Will grew up on a farm where he was studying in a regular school, after which he entered to the school of performing arts, where the homework he was doing very late at night with a candle in the hall in order not to wake up the other members of the family. Later he debut on the stage of the local theater, his talent was so obvious and so brilliant that he was invited to perform on the television, and after he was seen by one famous producer on the television, his road to the Hollywood was opened. During his carrier as an actor he played various roles in each kind of genre, and got a few prestigious theatre awards and preemies.
Where Will Patton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Will Patton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Will Patton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Will Patton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Will Patton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Armageddon - Chick $135M 1998 $36.1M $202M
Gone in Sixty Seconds - Atlee Jackson $90M 2000 $25.3M $102M
The Postman - General Bethlehem $80M 1997 $5.26M $17.6M
Entrapment - Hector Cruz $66M 1999 $20.1M $87.7M
The Client - Sergeant Hardy $45M 1994 $92.1M
The Mothman Prophecies - Gordon Smallwood $32M 2002 $11.2M $35.2M
Remember the Titans - Coach Bill Yoast $30M 2000 $20.9M $116M
Fled - Gibson $25M 1996 $5.41M $17.1M
Brooklyn's Finest - Lt. Bill Hobarts $25M 2009 $4.47M $27.2M
Code Name: The Cleaner - Riley $20M 2007 $4.24M $8.1M
Copycat - Nicoletti $20M 1995 $32.1M
A Mighty Heart - Randall Bennett $16M 2007 $3.95M $9.17M
The Punisher - Quentin Glass $15.5M 2004 $13.8M $33.7M
No Way Out - Scott Pritchard $15M 1987 $35.5M
Breakfast of Champions - Moe the Truck Driver $12M 1999 $42.3K $175K
Romeo Is Bleeding - Martie $11.5M 1993 $3.28M
The Canyon - Henry $10M 2009 $1.78K $1.78K
The Fourth Kind - Sheriff August $10M 2009 $12.2M $25.5M
Princess Kaiulani - Sanford B. Dole $9M 2009 $187K $884K
The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond - Mr. Dobyne $6.5M 2008 $22.9K $119K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Yasmine Bleeth photo Yasmine Bleeth
June 14, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Torrance Coombs photo Torrance Coombs
June 14, 1983
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Louis Garrel photo Louis Garrel
June 14, 1983
Paris, France
Lucy Hale photo Lucy Hale
June 14, 1989
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Daryl Sabara photo Daryl Sabara
June 14, 1992
Torrance, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page