madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Will Poulter
Will Poulter
Advertisement
Will Poulter info
Born: 28 January, 1993
Also Known As: Will Poulter, William Poulter
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader , Son of Rambow and more.
Watch movies with Will Poulter online
Will Poulter biography

This block contains the information about Will Poulter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Will Poulter was born in January 1993 in Hammersmith which is located in the heart of the UK. During his carrier he played in all the possible genres, such as: comedy, science, family and fantasy. Will Poulter is mostly famous due to performing the role of Lee Carter in a comedy drama that was released in 2008 and which was called “Rambo’s son”. One of its last works- was Justas’s role in a adventurous tale “Chronicles of Narnia” the release of which was in 2010. Poulter was born in London. He started being attracted with the world of the show business by the time he was only four years old, after he performed elf’s role in a spectacle in the school. During many years later he continued participating in different school plays, and was studying the art of performance from real professionals. The casting director Susan Figgie’s has “found” him in the high school where he was attending the theatre studio “Harradine” which is famous due to the fact that it “furnishes” the young talents for the local television or cinema. As a participant of the acting ensemble (with other young comedy actors from school) he played in the pilot version of the comedy TV show which was about the life at school. The pilot episode was released in 2008; it was welcomed by the critics and visitors that is why the producers kept filming it till 2009. Currently Will is studying in Burns which is located in the London’s suburbs, in the private school.
Where Will Poulter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Will Poulter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Will Poulter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Will Poulter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Will Poulter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - Eustace Clarence Scrubb $155M 2010 $24M $102M
Son of Rambow - Lee Carter 2007 $53.8K $1.78M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elijah Wood photo Elijah Wood
January 28, 1981
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Kathryn Morris photo Kathryn Morris
January 28, 1969
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Ariel Winter photo Ariel Winter
January 28, 1998
Los Angeles, California, USA
Gillian Vigman photo Gillian Vigman
January 28, 1972
New Jersey, USA
Harley Jane Kozak photo Harley Jane Kozak
January 28, 1957
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page