Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Willeke van Ammelrooy
Advertisement
Willeke van Ammelrooy info
Born: 5 April, 1944
Birth Name: Willy Geertje van Ammelrooij
Spouse: Marco Bakker (20 November 1989 – present)
Awards: 4 wins
Known for: Een winterliefde (short) , The Dark Diamond , Op hoop van zegen , Hot Acts of Love , The Lake House and more.
Watch movies with Willeke van Ammelrooy online
Movie Year
The Lake House The Lake House 2006
Where Willeke van Ammelrooy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Willeke van Ammelrooy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Willeke van Ammelrooy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Willeke van Ammelrooy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Willeke van Ammelrooy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Lake House - Kate's Mother $40M 2006 $13.6M $52.3M
The Dark Diamond - Clara $3.5M 2004
Op hoop van zegen - Mathilde Bos $2.5M 1986
Een winterliefde (short) - Actress 1970
Hot Acts of Love - Laurence 1974
Help! The Doctor Is Drowning - Katja 1974
Don't Worry Too Much - Actress 1975
The Year of the Cancer - Toni 1975
Gunfight at OQ Corral - Gilda 1974
De komst van Joachim Stiller - Lily 1976
Alicia - Alicia Nijhof 1974
Mira - Mira 1971
Nelly, Heads or Tails - Actress 1976
L'arriиre-train sifflera trois fois - Lucky Lucky 1975
L'assassino... и al telefono - Dorothy 1972
It's Me - Woman 1976
Dakota - Laura 1974
Porselein (short) - Actress 1971
One People - Karina 1976
My Nights with Susan, Sandra, Olga & Julie - Susan 1975
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Willeke van Ammelrooy salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Mira 1971 NLG 7,500
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Moriarty photo Michael Moriarty
April 5, 1941
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Frank Gorshin photo Frank Gorshin
April 5, 1933
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U
Max Gail photo Max Gail
April 5, 1943
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Marshall Allman photo Marshall Allman
April 5, 1984
Austin, Texas, USA
Mitch Pileggi photo Mitch Pileggi
April 5, 1952
Portland, Oregon, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page