trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
William Baldwin
William Baldwin
Advertisement
William Baldwin info
Born: 21 February, 1963
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Also Known As: William Baldwin, Billy Baldwin
Spouse: Chynna Phillips (09 September 1995 – present) 3 children
Awards: 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Bulworth , Sliver , Virus , Forgetting Sarah Marshall , Fair Game and more.
Watch movies with William Baldwin online
William Baldwin biography

This block contains the information about William Baldwin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

William Baldwin was born in February 1963 in Massapequa which is a region located in NY. He is a famous actor who comes from an entire dynasty of actors. Three of his other brothers are actors as well. He was born in the beginning of February 1963 in Long Island. His father was a teacher of performing arts in the local school, while his mother was a simple housewife. Seven years later after he was born his mother was diagnosed with cancer, and since that time she is the president of the association that is actively fighting with cancer. William has graduated the State University in NY just like his elder brother Alec, where he was studying the political sciences. But he was a very modest and shying person that is why he was not able to work in this profession. And as a result he started working in the modeling business. While working as a model, he worked mostly for the greatest fashion designers, such as Calvin Klein for example. Also due to this work he had the possibility to travel around the entire world. Later he was invited to perform a small role in the action movie. The producers liked his performance so much that he has been offered many other roles as well. That is how his carrier of an actor has started. Currently he is married with one of his partners of the motion set.
Where William Baldwin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where William Baldwin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where William Baldwin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

William Baldwin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies William Baldwin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Virus - Steve Baker $75M 1999 $6.01M $14M
Sliver - Zeke Hawkins $40M 1993 $36.3M
Fair Game - Det. Max Kirkpatrick $30M 1995 $11.5M
Bulworth - Constance Bulworth's Lover (uncredited) $30M 1998 $142K $26.5M
Forgetting Sarah Marshall - Detective Hunter Rush $30M 2008 $17.7M $62.9M
Flatliners - Dr. Joe Hurley $26M 1990 $61.5M
Born on the Fourth of July - Platoon - Vietnam $14M 1989 $70M
One Eyed King - Frank $6.5M 2001
Red Rover - Will Logan $5M 2003
A Plumm Summer - Mick Plumm $4.2M 2007 $53.8K $53.8K
Adrift in Manhattan - Mark Phipps $4M 2007
Curdled - Paul Guell $2.31M 1996
Lymelife - Co-producer $1.5M 2008
The Squid and the Whale - Ivan $1.5M 2005 $280K $7.36M
Feel - Nathan $1M 2006
Internal Affairs - Van Stretch 1990 $27.7M
Three of Hearts - Joe Casella 1993 $5.5M
A Pyromaniac's Love Story - Garet 1995 $468K
Shattered Image - Brian 1998 $31.9K $103K
Backdraft - Brian McCaffrey, Stunts 1991 $77.9M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about William Baldwin salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Curdled 1996 150,000
Sliver 1993 $1,700,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rue McClanahan photo Rue McClanahan
February 21, 1934
Healdton, Oklahoma, U
Ellen Page photo Ellen Page
February 21, 1987
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Mélanie Laurent photo Mélanie Laurent
February 21, 1983
Paris, France
Alan Rickman photo Alan Rickman
February 21, 1946
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Ashley Greene photo Ashley Greene
February 21, 1987
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page