jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
William Daniels
Advertisement
William Daniels info
Born: 31 March, 1927
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Bill
Spouse: Bonnie Bartlett (30 June 1951 – present) 2 children
Awards: Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Reds , Blades of Glory , Blind Date , The Blue Lagoon , The Benchwarmers and more.
Watch movies with William Daniels online
Movie Year
The Graduate The Graduate 1967
Where William Daniels born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where William Daniels was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where William Daniels was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

William Daniels filmography

Here you can learn about the movies William Daniels acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blades of Glory - Commissioner Ebbers $61M 2007 $33M $118M
Reds - Julius Gerber $35M 1981
The Benchwarmers - K.I.T.T. (voice) (uncredited) $33M 2006 $19.7M $57.7M
Blind Date - Judge Harold Bedford $18M 1987 $39.3M
The Blue Lagoon - Arthur Lestrange $4.5M 1980
Two for the Road - Howard Manchester $4M 1967
1776 - John Adams (MA) $4M 1972
The Graduate - Mr. Braddock $3M 1967 $104M
Her Alibi - Sam 1989 $18.7M
Magic Kid II - Manny 1994
Marlowe - Mr. Crowell 1969
All Night Long - Richard H. Copleston 1981
The President's Analyst - Wynn Quantrill 1967
Sunburn - Crawford 1979
Ladybug Ladybug - Mr. Calkins 1963
Black Sunday - Pugh 1977
A Thousand Clowns - Albert 1965
Oh, God! - George Summers 1977
The One and Only - Mr. Crawford 1978
The Parallax View - Austin Tucker 1974
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessica Szohr photo Jessica Szohr
March 31, 1985
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Richard Chamberlain photo Richard Chamberlain
March 31, 1934
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Shirley Jones photo Shirley Jones
March 31, 1934
Charleroi, Pennsylvania, USA
Ewan McGregor photo Ewan McGregor
March 31, 1971
Perth, Perthshire, Scotland, UK
Kate Micucci photo Kate Micucci
March 31, 1980
New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page