Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
William Fichtner
William Fichtner
Advertisement
William Fichtner info
Born: 27 November, 1956
Birth Name: William Edward Fichtner
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Nickname: Bill
Also Known As: William Fichtner, Bill Fichtner
Spouse: Kymberly Kalil (25 July 1998 – present) 1 child
Betsy Aidem (? – 1996) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Mr. & Mrs. Smith , Pearl Harbor , The Perfect Storm , Armageddon , The Dark Knight and more.
William Fichtner biography

This block contains the information about William Fichtner and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A small-town guy with a big heart, William Fichtner has been captivating the hearts of Western New Yorkers for decades. Bill was born in 1956 on Long Island, New York, raised in Cheektowaga, and graduated from Maryvale High School in 1974. His first roles were in soap operas such as As the World Turns and sitcoms like Grace Under Fire. He has also been in films such as Armageddon, Empire Falls, uncredited in Mr. & Mrs. Smith as 'The Marriage Counselor' and most recently The Dark Knight.
Where William Fichtner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where William Fichtner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where William Fichtner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

William Fichtner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies William Fichtner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Dark Knight - Bank Manager $185M 2008 $158M $533M
The Perfect Storm - David 'Sully' Sullivan $140M 2000 $41.3M $183M
Pearl Harbor - Danny's Father $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Armageddon - Colonel Willie Sharp $135M 1998 $36.1M $202M
Mr. & Mrs. Smith - Dr. Wexler - Marriage Counselor (voice) (uncredited) $110M 2005 $50.3M $186M
Black Hawk Down - Sanderson $92M 2001 $193K $109M
Contact - Kent $90M 1997 $20.6M $101M
The Longest Yard - Captain Knauer $82M 2005 $58.6M $158M
Blades of Glory - Darren MacElroy $61M 2007 $33M $118M
Heat - Roger Van Zant $60M 1995 $67.4M
Date Night - DA Frank Crenshaw $55M 2010 $25.2M $98.7M
What's the Worst That Could Happen? - Detective Alex Tardio $45M 2001 $13M $32.1M
Strange Days - Dwayne Engelman $42M 1995 $7.92M
Switchback - Chief Jack McGinnis $37M 1997 $2.7M $6.48M
Malcolm X - Cop at Harlem Station (credit only) $33M 1992 $48.2M
Ultraviolet - Garth $30M 2006 $9.06M $18.5M
Virtuosity - Wallace $30M 1995 $24M
Equilibrium - Jurgen $20M 2002 $542K $1.19M
The Big Bang - Detective Poley $17M 2011
Drowning Mona - Phil Dearly $16M 2000 $5.8M $15.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Vartan photo Michael Vartan
November 27, 1968
Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, Оle-de-France, France
Jessica Grace Smith
November 27, 1988
Dannevirke, New Zeala
Brooke Langton photo Brooke Langton
November 27, 1970
Arizona, USA
Alison Pill photo Alison Pill
November 27, 1985
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Sharlto Copley photo Sharlto Copley
November 27, 1973
Johannesburg, South Africa
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page