Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
William Hope
William Hope
William Hope info
Born: 8 February, 2011
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Also Known As: William Hope, Bill Hope
Known for: The Saint , Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow , Sherlock Holmes , Aliens , xXx and more.
Watch movies with William Hope online
William Hope biography

This block contains the information about William Hope and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Montreal, Quebec, Hope trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA) in London, and began in theatre on both sides of the Atlantic. Most of his stage work has been leading roles in a wide variety of regional, touring and West End theaters in England. After appearing in Lords of Discipline, he was offered a lead role in James Cameron's Aliens (1986) as Lt. Gorman, for which he began to receive recognition.
Where William Hope born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where William Hope was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where William Hope was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

William Hope filmography

Here you can learn about the movies William Hope acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sherlock Holmes - Ambassador Standish $90M 2009 $62.4M $209M
xXx - Agent Roger Donnan $70M 2002 $44.5M $141M
The Saint - State Department Official $68M 1997 $16.3M $61.4M
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow - American Broadcaster $40M 2004 $15.6M $37.8M
Aliens - Lt. Gorman $18.5M 1986 $85.2M
Autopsy - Additional Zombie Voices (voice) (uncredited) $15M 2008
Submerged (video) - Agent Fletcher $15M 2005
Free Jimmy - Harvey (voice) $15M 2006
The Detonator (video) - Michael Shepard $15M 2006
Finding Rin Tin Tin - Major Snickens $9M 2007
Never Say Never Mind: The Swedish Bikini Team (video) - Bill Mason $5M 2003
Scanners - Hazmat-Suit Worker (uncredited) $3.5M 1981
Legacy - Mark Star $500K 2010
The Marksman (video) - Johnathan Tensor 2005
Obedience (short) - Dr. Norton 2000
Shining Through - Kernohan 1992 $21.7M
The Lords of Discipline - Senior 1983
Hellbound: Hellraiser II - Kyle MacRae 1988 $11.1M
Dropping the Baby (short) - Harry 1993
McLibel (documentary) - Guardian Newspapers Representative 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Creed Bratton photo Creed Bratton
February 8, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mary McCormack photo Mary McCormack
February 8, 1969
Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Stephanie Courtney photo Stephanie Courtney
February 8, 1970
Stony Point, New York, USA
Liam McIntyre photo Liam McIntyre
February 8, 1982
Adelaide, Australia
Brooke Adams photo Brooke Adams
February 8, 1949
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page