Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
William Sadler
William Sadler
Advertisement
William Sadler info
Born: 13 April, 1950
Birth Name: William Thomas Sadler
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: William Sadler, Bill Sadler
Spouse: Marni Joan Bakst ( 1977 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Eagle Eye , The Green Mile , The Shawshank Redemption , Die Hard 2 , August Rush and more.
William Sadler biography

This block contains the information about William Sadler and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

William Sadler was born in April 1959 in Buffalo, since the beginning of his carrier he showed himself as being a very strong character who was rough and tough. He was exactly the man of which every woman was dreaming of. But unfortunately he was performing mostly the negative characters. That was his own style of performing that he liked, and not matter the fact his character was a negative one he was one of the most highly rated actors in Hollywood, who was also very much demanded, especially after performing in the action movie, together with such a star as Bruce Willis. It is interesting to know that though he became quite successful in his ample in the cinema, he always preferred working in the field of theater. He fall in love with the theater since he was seven years old, right after the first spectacle, where his mother brought him, as she was a theater fan as well. The little boy was so amazed by the performance on the stage that he has decided that one day he will be on that stage, and he will be the one who will impress the public in such a way. During his carrier he played in all the possible theater plays, though he preferred playing some characters created by the great Shakespeare. It is interesting to know that in his free time he enjoys writing some music.
Where William Sadler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where William Sadler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where William Sadler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

William Sadler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies William Sadler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eagle Eye - Jerry's Dad $80M 2008 $29.2M $101M
Die Hard 2 - Col. Stuart $70M 1990 $118M
The Green Mile - Klaus Detterick $60M 1999 $18M $137M
August Rush - Thomas Novacek $30M 2007 $9.42M $31.7M
The Shawshank Redemption - Heywood $25M 1994 $28.3M
Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey - Grim Reaper, Soundtrack ("THE REAPER RAP") $20M 1991 $38M
Project X - Dr. Carroll (as Bill Sadler) $18M 1987 $18.5M
The Mist - Jim $18M 2007 $8.93M $25.6M
Disturbing Behavior - Dorian Newberry $15M 1998 $7.07M $17.4M
Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight - Brayker $13M 1995 $21.1M
Freaked - Dick Brian $11M 1993
Kinsey - Kenneth Braun $11M 2004 $169K $10.2M
Shadowheart (video) - Thomas Conners $10M 2009
Silent But Deadly - John Capper $1.5M 2011
Jimmy and Judy - Uncle Rodney $1M 2006
The Battle of Shaker Heights - Abe $1M 2003 $47.7K $279K
A New Wave - Mr. Dewitt $760K 2006
Unspoken - Dad $100K 2006
The Wine Bar (short) - Bartender $6K 2006
Rush - Monroe 1991 $7.24M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kyle Howard photo Kyle Howard
April 13, 1978
Loveland, Colorado, USA
Courtney Peldon photo Courtney Peldon
April 13, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Erick Avari photo Erick Avari
April 13, 1952
Darjeeling, India
Glenn Howerton photo Glenn Howerton
April 13, 1976
Japan
Bokeem Woodbine photo Bokeem Woodbine
April 13, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page