madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
William Woodson
Advertisement
William Woodson info
Born: 16 July, 1917
Birth Name: William T. Woodson
Also Known As: William Woodson, Bill Woodson, William T. Woodson
Spouse: Darlene Conley ( October 1959 – 1966) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Escape from the Planet of the Apes , The Bonfire of the Vanities , The Naked Gun 2Ѕ: The Smell of Fear , The Rocketeer , Tunnel Vision and more.
Where William Woodson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where William Woodson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where William Woodson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

William Woodson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies William Woodson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Bonfire of the Vanities - Gene Lopwitz (voice) $47M 1990 $15.7M
The Rocketeer - Newsreel Announcer (voice) (uncredited) $40M 1991 $46.7M
The Naked Gun 2Ѕ: The Smell of Fear - Hexagon Oil Commercial Announcer $23M 1991 $86.9M
Escape from the Planet of the Apes - Naval Officer $2.5M 1971
Tunnel Vision - Announcer $250K 1976
The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms - Opening Narrator/Radio Announcer (uncredited) $210K 1953 $5M
Sesame Street Presents: Follow that Bird - Trailer Announcer (uncredited) 1985
Assignment: Paris - Story Narrator (voice) (uncredited) 1952
The Gallant Blade - Soldier (uncredited) 1948
Trapped - Off-Screen Narrator (voice) (uncredited) 1949
Cell 2455 Death Row - Opening Narrator (voice) (uncredited) 1955
Three Guys Named Mike - Airline Announcer (voice) (uncredited) 1951
The Night Holds Terror - Narrator (uncredited) 1955
The Garment Jungle - Announcer (uncredited) 1957
Playgirl - Drunk (uncredited) 1954
More Dead Than Alive - Warden 1969
Vice Squad - Dave - Undercover Detective (uncredited) 1953
The Small One (short) - Tanner (voice) 1978
It Came from Beneath the Sea - Opening Narrator (voice) (uncredited) 1955
Down Three Dark Streets - Off Screen Narrator/Professor Wilson (uncredited) 1954
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jayma Mays photo Jayma Mays
July 16, 1979
Grundy, Virginia, USA
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
Will Ferrell photo Will Ferrell
July 16, 1967
Irvine, California, USA
Jonathan Adams photo Jonathan Adams
July 16, 1967
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Phoebe Cates photo Phoebe Cates
July 16, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page