demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
William Zabka
William Zabka
Advertisement
William Zabka info
Born: 20 October, 1965
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Nickname: Billy
Also Known As: William Zabka, Billy Zabka
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 1 nomination
Known for: Wild Roomies , Starting from Scratch , Valley Girl , Mzungu (n.) White, Hot Tub Time Machine and more.
Watch movies with William Zabka online
Movie Year
Cross Cross 2011
Where William Zabka born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where William Zabka was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where William Zabka was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

William Zabka filmography

Here you can learn about the movies William Zabka acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hot Tub Time Machine - Rick $36M 2010 $14M $50.2M
Wild Roomies - Slick Salesman $400K 2004
Valley Girl - Boy helping with prom decorations (uncredited) $350K 1983
Starting from Scratch - Bill Bowman $98.5K 2007
Mzungu (n.) White-Wanderer (documentary) - Co-producer, Editor $25K 2010
Shootfighter: Fight to the Death - Ruben 1992
The Way of the Karate Kid (video documentary short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2004
The Karate Kid - Johnny Lawrence 1984 $90.8M
Shootfighter II - Ruben 1995
European Vacation - Jack 1985 $49.4M
High Voltage - Bulldog 1997
Interceptor Force - Dave 1999
The Power Within - Raymond Vonn 1995
The Karate Kid, Part II - Johnny Lawrence - returning as The Cobras 1986 $115M
For Parents Only - Ted 1991
A Tiger's Tale - Randy 1987
Back to School - Chas 1986 $91.3M
Unlawful Passage - Howie 1994
Ablaze - Curt Peters 2001
Just One of the Guys - Greg Tolan 1985 $11.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alona Tal photo Alona Tal
October 20, 1983
Herzlia, Israel
Viggo Mortensen photo Viggo Mortensen
October 20, 1958
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Dan Fogler photo Dan Fogler
October 20, 1976
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Snoop Dogg photo Snoop Dogg
October 20, 1971
Long Beach, California, USA
John Krasinski photo John Krasinski
October 20, 1979
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page