jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Willow Smith
Advertisement
Willow Smith info
Born: 31 October, 2000
Birth Name: Willow Camille Reign Smith
Nickname: Will
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Kit Kittredge: An American Girl , I Am Legend , Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa and more.
Watch movies with Willow Smith online
Willow Smith biography

This block contains the information about Willow Smith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Willow Smith’s birthday is October 31, 2000. She was born in Los Angeles in a family of very popular and famous actors. Her father is Will Smith and her mother’s name is Jada Pinkett-Smith. Also Willow has a brother, whose name is Jaden Smith. Together with her brother they are the youngest ambassadors to the charity project “Project Zambia” and members of the company “Hasbro”, aimed to help HIV-infected children in Africa. Willow’s debut as an actress was in 2007 in the film “I am legend," in which Willow played with her father. The next film with her participation was the movie, which is called "Keith Kittredge: Riddle of the American Girls". This film was released in summer 2008. In the same year Willow Smith voiced the hippo Gloria, in episodes where hippo was a child, in the animated film "Madagascar 2". Also the little star has begun a career of a singer. Willow’s first single is called “Whip My Hair”. It was recorded on September 2010. And then it was officially announced that Smith signed a contract with Jay-Z and with his Roc Nation label to record the album. Also on October, was released her own video.
Where Willow Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Willow Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Willow Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Willow Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Willow Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa - Baby Gloria (voice) $150M 2008 $63.1M $180M
I Am Legend - Marley Neville $150M 2007 $77.2M $256M
Kit Kittredge: An American Girl - Countee Garby $10M 2008 $220K $17.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mike O'Malley photo Mike O'Malley
October 31, 1966
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Eddie Kaye Thomas photo Eddie Kaye Thomas
October 31, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Rob Schneider photo Rob Schneider
October 31, 1963
San Francisco, California, USA
David Ogden Stiers photo David Ogden Stiers
October 31, 1942
Peoria, Illinois, USA
Erica Cerra photo Erica Cerra
October 31, 1979
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page