demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Wilson Jermaine Heredia
Wilson Jermaine Heredia
Advertisement
Wilson Jermaine Heredia info
Born: 2 December, 1971
Nickname: Willy J
Also Known As: Wilson Jermaine Heredia, Wilson Heredia
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Rent , Flawless , Nailed , Johnny Was , iMurders and more.
Watch movies with Wilson Jermaine Heredia online
Wilson Jermaine Heredia biography

This block contains the information about Wilson Jermaine Heredia and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in Brooklyn, Wilson J Heredia was always surrounded by music. His mother was a seamstress and his father was a super. But they were both very musical. He studied medicine, and thought about advertising, but he realized he had to express himself, so he got into acting. He worked at a railway station in NY before he auditioned for the musical, RENT. He said he needed the $300 a week.
Where Wilson Jermaine Heredia born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Wilson Jermaine Heredia was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Wilson Jermaine Heredia was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Wilson Jermaine Heredia filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Wilson Jermaine Heredia acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Rent - Angel Dumott Schunard, Soundtrack (performer: "Seasons of Love", "Today 4 U", "Life Support", "Another Day/No Day But Today (reprise)", "Will I?", "Santa Fe", "I'll Cover You", "La Vie Boh $40M 2005 $10M $29.1M
Flawless - Cha-Cha $15M 1999 $1.59M $4.49M
Johnny Was - Sparra $4.3M 2006
iMurders - Mark Sanders $1M 2008
Nailed - Adam, Producer $250K 2006
Went to Coney Island on a Mission from God... Be Back by Five - Darcy 1998 $2.92K $16K
Descent - Diego 2007
Three Chris's - Satan 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cassie Steele photo Cassie Steele
December 2, 1989
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Britney Spears photo Britney Spears
December 2, 1981
Kentwood, Louisiana, USA
Julie Harris photo Julie Harris
December 2, 1925
Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan, USA
Steven Bauer photo Steven Bauer
December 2, 1956
Havana, Cuba
Brendan Coyle
December 2, 1963
Corby, Northamptonshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page