pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Woody Harrelson
Woody Harrelson
Advertisement
Woody Harrelson info
Born: 23 July, 1961
Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Laura Louie (28 December 2008 – present) 3 children
Nancy Simon (29 June 1985 – 20 January 1986) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 13 wins & 22 nominations
Known for: Money Train , Anger Management , Edtv , After the Sunset , 2012 and more.
Woody Harrelson biography

This block contains the information about Woody Harrelson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Woody Harrelson- his parents are Diane Lou Oswald and Charles Harrelson-divorced when he was a little child. Woody has two brothers-Jordan and Brett (professional motorcycle racer). In 1979 his father (he was born in 1938- and died in 2007) he was sentenced for two whole life sentences for the murder of local judge Jonathan Wood (before that sentence he was in jail for 5 years, for committing another murder). He grows up in Lebanon, which is situated in state of Ohio. He studies English and art of performance in Hannover College which is situated in Indiana. His first main role was performing Billy Hole’s character in the movie “White people cannot jump”. He became famous due to performing Woody’s role in the TV show “Cheers”. He performed main roles in such movies, as: “Born Killers” (1994) it was directed by Oliver Stone and in “People against Larry Flint” (1996) which was directed by Milosz Forman. Woody Harrelson was twice officially married. His first wife- Nancy Simon- was the daughter of famous other of the play “Biloxi-Blues” Neil Simon, Woody became famous after performing one of the versions of this play in 1984. In January 1988 he married the second time, with his ex assistant Laura Louie. He has three daughters: Deny Montana, Zoë Jordan and Magana Ravalli.
Where Woody Harrelson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Woody Harrelson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Woody Harrelson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Woody Harrelson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Woody Harrelson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
2012 - Charlie Frost $200M 2009 $65.2M $166M
Anger Management - Galaxia/Security Guard Gary $75M 2003 $42.2M $134M
Edtv - Ray Pekurny $60M 1999 $8.31M $22.4M
Money Train - Charlie $60M 1995 $35.3M
After the Sunset - Stan Lloyd $58M 2004 $11.1M $28.3M
Seven Pounds - Ezra $55M 2008 $14.9M $70M
The Thin Red Line - Sgt. Keck $52M 1998 $224K $36.4M
I'll Do Anything - Ground Zero Hero $44M 1994 $10.2M
Indecent Proposal - David Murphy $38M 1993 $107M
The People vs. Larry Flynt - Larry Flynt $36M 1996 $608K $20.2M
North Country - Bill White $35M 2005 $6.42M $18.3M
Natural Born Killers - Mickey Knox $34M 1994 $50.3M
Kingpin - Roy Munson $27M 1996 $5.58M $24.9M
Bunraku - The Bartender $25M 2010
No Country for Old Men - Carson Wells $25M 2007 $1.23M $74.3M
Play It to the Bone - Vince Boudreau $24M 1999 $3.37K $8.43M
Zombieland - Tallahassee $23.6M 2009 $24.7M $75.6M
The Big White - Raymond Barnell $18M 2005
Transsiberian - Roy $15M 2008 $34.6K $2.2M
Wag the Dog - Sergeant William Schumann $15M 1997 $92.1K $43M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Woody Harrelson salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Grass 1999 $0.00
Money Train 1995 $5,500,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Charisma Carpenter photo Charisma Carpenter
July 23, 1970
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Paul Wesley photo Paul Wesley
July 23, 1982
New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Eriq La Salle photo Eriq La Salle
July 23, 1962
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Stephanie March photo Stephanie March
July 23, 1974
Dallas, Texas, USA
Marlon Wayans photo Marlon Wayans
July 23, 1972
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page