Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Worm Miller
Advertisement
Worm Miller info
Born: 23 September, 1978
Birth Name: Joshua Miller
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Worm Miller, Richard Carole, Joshua 'Worm' Miller
Known for: Game Box 1.0 , Killing Christian (short) , Broadcast (short) , National Lampoon Presents Dorm Daze , Hey, Stop Stabbing Me! (video) and more.
Where Worm Miller born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Worm Miller was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Worm Miller was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Worm Miller filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Worm Miller acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Game Box 1.0 - Writer (writer) $1M 2004
Killing Christian (short) - Brian, Writer (writer) $22K 2003
Broadcast (short) - Rich, Reporter #1, Writer (writer) $12K 2002
Hey, Stop Stabbing Me! (video) - Icky, Perkutzitwuzzel, Writer, Director, Editor (as Richard Carole), Producer $500 2003
National Lampoon Presents Dorm Daze - Brady the R.A., Writer (writer) 2003
Good Cop, Bad Cop - Special Thanks 2006
Dorm Daze 2 (video) - Brady, Writer 2006
Pinata: Making of the Monster (video documentary short) - Director, Editor 2003
Pet Squash (short) - Special Thanks 2004
Special Studies Film II (video short) - Man 2 2003
The Heirloom Incident (short) - Special Thanks 2008
Magma Head (video short) - Writer, Director, Editor (as Richard Carole), Producer, Himself 2003
Transylmania - Brady (as Joshua 'Worm' Miller), Writer (writer) 2009
The Movie from the Future (video) - Mojo, Mojo 2, Writer, Director, Producer 2000
Battle for Terra - Tuki (voice) 2007 $1.08M $1.65M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mickey Rooney photo Mickey Rooney
September 23, 1920
Brooklyn, New York, U
Kaylee DeFer photo Kaylee DeFer
September 23, 1986
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Keri Lynn Pratt photo Keri Lynn Pratt
September 23, 1978
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
Anneliese van der Pol photo Anneliese van der Pol
September 23, 1984
Naaldwijk, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Mary Kay Place photo Mary Kay Place
September 23, 1947
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page