Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Xander Berkeley
Xander Berkeley
Xander Berkeley info
Born: 16 December, 1955
Birth Name: Alexander Harper Berkeley
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Xander Berkeley, Xander Berkley, Kander Berkeley, Xander Berkely
Spouse: Sarah Clarke (07 September 2002 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Rock , Terminator 2: Judgment Day , Apollo 13 , Year One , Air Force One and more.
Xander Berkeley biography

This block contains the information about Xander Berkeley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Xander's father was a painter and his mother a school teacher who sewed, providing him with costumes (his preference over toys). School plays and Community Theater were next. An experimental theater troupe in the area (which was an off shoot from Joseph Chaikin's Open Theater in New York) took Xander under their wing when he was 16. He credits this group for shaping him as both a person and an actor, committed to taking risks and remaining open to the unknown.
Where Xander Berkeley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Xander Berkeley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Xander Berkeley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Xander Berkeley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Xander Berkeley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Terminator 2: Judgment Day - Todd Voight $102M 1991 $205M
Air Force One - Secret Service Agent Gibbs $85M 1997 $37.1M $173M
The Rock - Lonner (uncredited) $70M 1996 $2.6M $134M
Apollo 13 - Henry Hurt $62M 1995 $201K $172M
Year One - King $60M 2009 $19.6M $43.3M
Heat - Ralph $60M 1995 $67.4M
Shanghai Noon - Van Cleef $55M 2000 $19.6M $56.9M
Billy Bathgate - Harvey Preston $45M 1991 $16M
A Few Good Men - Capt. Whitaker $40M 1992 $141M
Amistad - Hammond $40M 1997 $4.66M $44.2M
For the Boys - Roberts, Vietnam $40M 1991 $17.9M
Gattaca - Dr. Lamar $36M 1997 $4.32M $12.3M
North Country - Arlen Pavich $35M 2005 $6.42M $18.3M
Kick-Ass - Detective Gigante $30M 2010 $19.8M $48M
Taken - Stuart $25M 2008 $24.7M $145M
Bulletproof - Gentry $25M 1996 $6.01M $21.2M
Faster - Sergeant Mallory $24M 2010 $8.52M $23.2M
One Night Stand - Charlie's Friend $24M 1997 $979K $2.62M
Universal Soldier: The Return - Dr. Dylan Cotner $19M 1999 $4.61M $10.4M
Seraphim Falls - Railroad Foreman $18M 2006 $156K $414K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Dante photo Peter Dante
December 16, 1968
West Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Bryce Robinson photo Bryce Robinson
December 16, 1999
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Jon Tenney photo Jon Tenney
December 16, 1961
Princeton, New Jersey, USA
Shane Black photo Shane Black
December 16, 1961
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Benjamin Bratt photo Benjamin Bratt
December 16, 1963
San Francisco, California, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page