Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Yannick Bisson
Yannick Bisson
Advertisement
Yannick Bisson info
Born: 16 May, 1969
Birth Name: Yannick D. Bisson
Height: 1,79 m
Also Known As: Yannick Bisson, Yannock Bisson
Spouse: Chantal Craig ( May 1990 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Esso (short) , Some Things That Stay , Casino Jack , Animal 2 , Toby McTeague and more.
Yannick Bisson biography

This block contains the information about Yannick Bisson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Montreal, Quebec, Bisson moved to Toronto, Ontario, as a teenager and there he began acting lessons; he has been acting since the age of 13. His big break was in CBC's critically acclaimed 1984 movie of the week Hockey Night with Megan Follows and Rick Moranis. He starred in the Canadian television series Learning the Ropes from 1988 to 1989. In 1994, he gained national exposure in the syndicated action series, "High Tide". From 2000 to 2004, he had a recurring role as attorney Brian Tedrow on the Showtime drama "Soul Food".
Where Yannick Bisson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Yannick Bisson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Yannick Bisson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Yannick Bisson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Yannick Bisson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Casino Jack - Oscar Carillo $15M 2010 $34.5K $833K
Animal 2 - Dillen $2.1M 2007
Some Things That Stay - Dr. Ostrum 2004
Toby McTeague - Toby 1986
Esso (short) - Actor 1985
Where's Pete (short) - Pete 1986
My Pet Monster (video) - Rod 1986
Velocity Trap - Franklin J. Robinson, ED Officer (as Yannock Bisson) 1999
Nothing Really Matters - Leo 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Pierce Brosnan photo Pierce Brosnan
May 16, 1953
Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland
Danny Trejo photo Danny Trejo
May 16, 1944
Echo Park, Los Angeles, California, USA
Melanie Lynskey photo Melanie Lynskey
May 16, 1977
New Plymouth, New Zealand
David Boreanaz photo David Boreanaz
May 16, 1969
Buffalo, New York, USA
Thomas Brodie-Sangster photo Thomas Brodie-Sangster
May 16, 1990
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page