pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Yôko Moriguchi
Advertisement
Yôko Moriguchi info
Born: 5 August, 1966
Birth Name: Yôko Nada
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Also Known As: Yфko Moriguchi, Yфko Nada
Spouse: Yыji Sakamoto ( 1998 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Yыri , The Taste of Fish , Casshern , One Fine Spring Day , Suki! and more.
Where Yôko Moriguchi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Yôko Moriguchi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Yôko Moriguchi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Yôko Moriguchi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Yôko Moriguchi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Casshern - Luna's mother $6M 2004
One Fine Spring Day - Eun-su (voice: Japanese version) $2M 2001
Suki! - Akiko 1990
Yыri - Yфko 1996
The Taste of Fish - Chiaki 2008
Aidoru wo sagase - Emiko Hori 1987
Unloved - Mitsuko Kageyama 2001
Father - Akiko 1988
I Give My First Love to You - Ryфko Kakinouchi 2009
Nezumi Kozф kaitф den - Otomi (as Yфko Nada) 1984
Kachф Shima Kфsaku - Kakuko Torimi 1992
Tora-san Goes Religious? - Eriko Suwa (as Yфko Nada) 1983
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Saxon photo John Saxon
August 5, 1935
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Maureen McCormick photo Maureen McCormick
August 5, 1956
Los Angeles, California, USA
Adam Irigoyen photo Adam Irigoyen
August 5, 1997
Miami, Florida
Sophie Winkleman photo Sophie Winkleman
August 5, 1980
London, England, UK
Tawny Kitaen photo Tawny Kitaen
August 5, 1961
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page