jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Yôko Tsukasa
Advertisement
Yôko Tsukasa info
Born: 20 August, 1934
Birth Name: Yoko Shoji
Spouse: Hideyuki Aizawa ( 1969 – present)
Awards: 3 wins
Known for: A Holiday in Tokyo , Zoku sararоman Chыshingura , The Path Under the Plane Trees , Drug , The Blue Beast and more.
Where Yôko Tsukasa born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Yôko Tsukasa was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Yôko Tsukasa was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Yôko Tsukasa filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Yôko Tsukasa acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Drug - Kyoko Tanba $5M 2001
The Blue Beast - Ayako Eito 1960
The Path Under the Plane Trees - Kumiko Kazuki 1959
A Holiday in Tokyo - Actress 1958
Zoku sararоman Chыshingura - Keiko 1961
The Flower - Kozue Domoto 1958
Three Dolls in College - Actress 1959
Wakarete ikiru toki mo - Michi 1961
Iwashigumo - Miciko 1958
Aru kengo no shogai - Lady Ochii/Princess Chiyo 1959
Yojimbo - Nui 1961
Mimizuku - Actress 1958
Sengoku gunto-den - Tazu 1959
Ai to honoho to - Saeko Sawada 1961
Nippon tanjo - Princess Oto Tachibana 1959
Aisaiki - Actress 1959
Sararоman Chыshingura - Keiko 1960
Hana noren - Actress 1959
Daigaku no nijuhachin - Actress 1959
Late Autumn - Ayako Miwa 1960
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amy Adams photo Amy Adams
August 20, 1974
Aviano, Italy
Andrew Garfield photo Andrew Garfield
August 20, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Misha Collins photo Misha Collins
August 20, 1974
Massachusetts, USA
David Walliams photo David Walliams
August 20, 1971
Surrey, England, UK
Jonathan Ke Quan photo Jonathan Ke Quan
August 20, 1971
Saigon, Vietnam
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page