pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Yoko Akino
Advertisement
Yoko Akino info
Born: 18 January, 1957
Also Known As: Yoko Akino, Yфko Akino
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Ikka , Hakunetsu Dead Heat , The Shogun Assassins , Hush! , Shag and more.
Where Yoko Akino born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Yoko Akino was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Yoko Akino was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Yoko Akino filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Yoko Akino acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Shogun Assassins - Actress 1979
Ikka - Actress 2003
Shag - Nurse 1978
Hush! - Yoko Kurita 2001 $5.32K $21.3K
Hakunetsu Dead Heat - Actress 1977
Kurosawa eiga - Actress 2010
Peesuke: Gatapishi monogatari - Actress (as Yфko Akino) 1990
A Class to Remember 4: Fifteen - Mother 2000
Sukkari... sono ki de! - Actress 1981
The Unbroken - Actress 2009
Katayoku dakeno tenshi - Actress 1986
Kazoku no hiketsu - Kyoko Shimamura 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dave Bautista photo Dave Bautista
January 18, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Morgan York photo Morgan York
January 18, 1993
Burbank, California, USA
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
Antje Traue photo Antje Traue
January 18, 1981
Mittweida, Germany
Takeshi Kitano photo Takeshi Kitano
January 18, 1947
Tokyo, Japan
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page