Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Yuri Lowenthal
Yuri Lowenthal
Yuri Lowenthal info
Born: 5 March, 1971
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Sean the Don
Also Known As: Yuri Lowenthal, Sean Roberts, Yello Lollicup
Spouse: Tara Platt ( 2002 – present)
Known for: An Argentinian in New York , Turning Point, Graf Zeppelin (documentary) , Death's Door , Tumbling After , Night Watch and more.
Yuri Lowenthal biography

This block contains the information about Yuri Lowenthal and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Alliance, Ohio, which was the first of many homes for Yuri; he's lived in Virginia, Tennessee, West Africa, Japan, New York and resides in Los Angeles.

Yuri discovered his talent and passion for acting near the end of high school and since then has made a reputation of being a committed and creative artist on both stage and screen internationally.

He made his debut in writing, producing and starring in the independent short, "Faithful.
Where Yuri Lowenthal born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Yuri Lowenthal was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Yuri Lowenthal was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Yuri Lowenthal filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Yuri Lowenthal acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Night Watch - Kostya (voice: English version) $4.2M 2004 $106K $1.49M
An Argentinian in New York - Production Coordinator (New York) $3M 1998
Death's Door - Ryan $500K 2008
Turning Point, Graf Zeppelin (documentary) - Rolf $300K 2008
Tumbling After - Greg, Writer (writer), Executive Producer $200K 2007
Dante's Criterion - Dean McCoy $150K 2009
Scarlett Mecca and the Pentagram Girl (short) - Bobby/Hallway Preacher, Writer (writer) $20K 2000
Macbeth - Banquo $15K 2003
Silent Paradise (short) - Friend 1 (voice) $10K 2007
Midnight Days - The Soldier $10K 2001
The Gamers (short) - Sьl Depetri $9K 2003
Suicide Inc. (short) - Buddy Turner $8K 2001
Monkey Mind - Jack $7K 2010
Ding! (short) - Fritz $200 2004
Monstersdotcom (video) - Actor 2003
Digimon: Battle of Adventurers - Kai (voice: English version) 2001
Strangers (short) - Man 2003
Gekijф-ban Naruto: Daikatsugeki! Yukihime ninpфchф dattebayo!! - Sasuke Uchiha (voice: English version) 2004
Art of the Devil - Neng Siwahiran (voice: English version) 2004
Sofia (short) - Actor 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jolene Blalock photo Jolene Blalock
March 5, 1975
San Diego, California, USA
Sterling Knight photo Sterling Knight
March 5, 1989
USA
Paul Blackthorne photo Paul Blackthorne
March 5, 1969
Wellington, Shropshire, England, UK
Aasif Mandvi photo Aasif Mandvi
March 5, 1966
Bombay, India
Talia Balsam photo Talia Balsam
March 5, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page