jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Yvonne Strahovski
Yvonne Strahovski
Yvonne Strahovski info
Born: 30 July, 1982
Birth Name: Yvonne Strzechowski
Nickname: Strahotski
Also Known As: Yvonne Strahovski, Yvonne Strzechowski, Yvonne Strechowski
Known for: The Canyon , Matching Jack , Gone , A Clutch Powers 4D Adventure (short) , Persons of Interest (short) and more.
Watch movies with Yvonne Strahovski online
Yvonne Strahovski biography

This block contains the information about Yvonne Strahovski and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Yvonne Strzechowski is an Australian actress whom was born in June 1982, in Campbell town, South Wales. Later her last name was changed into Strahowski by the producer of a TV show where she was performing, so it could be spelled easier and clearer. Strahowski has decided to starting a carrier of an actress after she performed in a school play, The girl was studying in Saint Sabina college in Stratified, and she graduated University of West Sydney where she was performing in the theater on a regular basis. Her carrier started from her native Australia, where Yvonne performed in different movies and TV shows. Later the girl has decided to try herself in some different roles, that is why she moves to USA and starts attending different castings. She sent her resume to the producer of “Chuck” TV show; as a result she was called by the producer of this TV show who told her that she got the role of Sarah Walker in the show. The same day was signed a contract, and half a year later, she relocated to USA for good. She is fluent in English and Polish languages, though she is speaking with an obvious Australian accent. In 2009 she was placed as the 94th in the rating of the hottest women in the world according to “Maxim” magazine. The girl was busy not only with the filming, but also got a role (voice only) in a computer game “Mass Effect 2”. In 2007 she moved to Los Angeles, where it is quite hard to live for her without her families support by her side.
Where Yvonne Strahovski born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Yvonne Strahovski was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Yvonne Strahovski was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Yvonne Strahovski filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Yvonne Strahovski acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Canyon - Lori $10M 2009 $1.78K $1.78K
A Clutch Powers 4D Adventure (short) - Peg Mooring 2010
Matching Jack - Veronica 2010
Persons of Interest (short) - Lara (as Yvonne Strzechowski) 2009
Gone - Sondra (as Yvonne Strzechowski) 2007
The Plex - Sarah 2008
Lego: The Adventures of Clutch Powers - Peg Mooring (voice) 2010
I Love You Too - Alice 2010
Yvonne Strahovski video

This part provides videos with Yvonne Strahovski. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Zachary Levi & Yvonne Strahovski @ Lopez Tonight (29 Nov. 2010)

Dexter Comic-Con 2012 Panel: Yvonne Strahovski

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jean Reno photo Jean Reno
July 30, 1948
Casablanca, Morocco
Jaime Pressly photo Jaime Pressly
July 30, 1977
Kinston, North Carolina, USA
Simon Baker photo Simon Baker
July 30, 1969
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
April Bowlby photo April Bowlby
July 30, 1980
Vallejo, California, USA
Laurence Fishburne photo Laurence Fishburne
July 30, 1961
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page