pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Zac Turney
Advertisement
Zac Turney info
Born: 21 October, 1980
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: The Zip
Known for: Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector , The Cops Did It and more.
Zac Turney biography

This block contains the information about Zac Turney and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born to Ben and Judy Turney in Monongahela Pennsylvania, Zac Turney weighed 5lbs. The family soon moved to Kennett Square, Pennsylvania, where Zac attended Elementary School. The family soon moved to Casselberry, Florida where he attended Middle school. At fourteen years old, he was selected to be a contestant on the Nickelodeon game show Legends of the Hidden Temple. In the shows three year run, only 16 teams ever successfully completed the obstacle course at the end.
Where Zac Turney born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zac Turney was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zac Turney was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zac Turney filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zac Turney acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector - Rich Restaurant Patron (uncredited) $4M 2006 $6.92M $15.7M
The Cops Did It - Lepracon 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sasha Roiz photo Sasha Roiz
October 21, 1973
Tel Aviv, Israel
David Clayton Rogers photo David Clayton Rogers
October 21, 1977
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Ken Watanabe photo Ken Watanabe
October 21, 1959
Uonuma, Japan
Michael McMillian photo Michael McMillian
October 21, 1978
Olathe, Kansas, USA
Kim Kardashian photo Kim Kardashian
October 21, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page