jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Zach Braff
Zach Braff
Zach Braff info
Born: 6 April, 1975
Birth Name: Zachary Israel Braff
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: Nominated for 3 Golden Globes. Another 10 wins & 23 nominations
Known for: Chicken Little , Garden State , The Last Kiss , The Pursuit of Happyness , Manhattan Murder Mystery and more.
Watch movies with Zach Braff online
Zach Braff biography

This block contains the information about Zach Braff and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Georgie Henley is an actress who was born in Yorkshire. She is known due to performing the role of a little witch in the fairy tale which is about the magic country- Narnia. When she was a little girl she was performing in advertising commercials. Later she was performing in the local theater which was called “Ilkey Upstagers” where she was marked by a casting director Pippa Hall, during the filming set. Georgie got the role while being the best between 2000 of other people. Georgie later was saying about the filming in the movie that it was even hard to believe for her that is actually an actress. But she was saying that she got a lot of help during the filming that is why she is very thankful to everyone. The movie got more than 700 millions into its filming box, and brought her two awards- Phoenix Film Critics Award and Young Artist Award. The role of Lucy she performed also in the second and third part of “Chronicles of Narnia, the release of those two movies was in 2008 and in 2010. While playing in the second part of the movie, she was also performing in the theater at the same time, later she also performed the role of a young Jane Eyre in a movie on BBC channel. Currently she lives in Ilkley and is studying in Bradford Grammar School; also she is attending the theater courses in Ilkley Upstagers.
Where Zach Braff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zach Braff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zach Braff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zach Braff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zach Braff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Chicken Little - Chicken Little (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "We are the Champions") $150M 2005 $40M $135M
The Pursuit of Happyness - Worker in Homeless Shelter (uncredited) (unconfirmed) $55M 2006 $26.5M $163M
The Last Kiss - Michael $20M 2006 $4.63M $11.6M
Manhattan Murder Mystery - Nick Lipton $13.5M 1993 $11.3M
Garden State - Andrew Largeman, Director, Writer (written by), Executive Soundtrack Producer (uncredited) $2.5M 2004 $201K $26.8M
The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy - Benji $1M 2000 $110K $1.74M
Call This a Cry for Help (video) - Very Special Thanks To $1K 2007
Lionel on a Sunday (short) - Director, Writer (writer) 1997
Blue Moon - Fred 2000 $9.23K $56.3K
The Ex - Tom Reilly 2006 $1.39M $3.09M
I Will Follow You Into the Dark (short) - Special Thanks 2010
The High Cost of Living - Henry Welles 2010
Endsville - Dean 2000
Kicking It (documentary) - Assistant Editor 2008
Getting to Know You - Wesley 1999
Most Valuable Players (documentary) - Editor 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mike Bailey
April 6, 1988
Bristol, England, UK
Diora Baird photo Diora Baird
April 6, 1983
Miami, Florida, USA
Charlie McDermott photo Charlie McDermott
April 6, 1990
West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Jonathan Firth photo Jonathan Firth
April 6, 1967
Essex, England, UK
Billy Dee Williams photo Billy Dee Williams
April 6, 1937
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page