Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Zach Galligan
Zach Galligan
Advertisement
Zach Galligan info
Born: 14 February, 1964
Birth Name: Zachary W. Galligan
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Ling Ingerick (25 September 2005 – present)
Known for: Gremlins 2: The New Batch , Gremlins , Nothing Lasts Forever , Point Doom , G and more.
Watch movies with Zach Galligan online
Zach Galligan biography

This block contains the information about Zach Galligan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Graduated from Columbia University. His mother, Carol Galligan is a Psychologist and Psychoanalyst in New York. His late father, Arthur Galligan, was a founding partner in Dickstein Shapiro Morin & Oshinsky, in Washington. Married Ling H. Ingerick on September 25, 2005 at the Yale Club in New York. Ling is half Chinese and also of Swedish, Cherokee (N. American) and German descent. She works for a hedge fund in New York.
Where Zach Galligan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zach Galligan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zach Galligan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zach Galligan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zach Galligan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gremlins 2: The New Batch - Billy Peltzer $50M 1990 $41.5M
Gremlins - Billy Peltzer $11M 1984 $148M
G-Men from Hell - Dalton $6M 2000
Point Doom - Spider $3M 2001
Nothing Lasts Forever - Adam Beckett $3M 1984
Warlock: The Armageddon - Douglas $3M 1993 $3.9M
Let Them Chirp Awhile - Hart Carlton $525K 2007
Legion of the Dead - Dr. Swatek $500K 2005
The Psychic - Patrick 1992
Zandalee - Rog 1991
Rising Storm - Artie Gage 1989
Round Trip to Heaven - Steve 1992
Waxwork - Mark 1988 $808K
Cyborg 3: The Recycler - Evans 1995
Mortal Passions - Todd 1989 $197K
All Tied Up (video) - Brian Hartley 1993
Cupid - Eric Rhodes 1997
Caroline at Midnight - Jerry Hiatt 1994
Waxwork II: Lost in Time - Mark Loftmore 1992
Ice - Rick Corbit 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Meg Tilly photo Meg Tilly
February 14, 1960
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Freddie Highmore photo Freddie Highmore
February 14, 1992
London, England, UK
Allie Grant photo Allie Grant
February 14, 1994
Tupelo, Mississippi, USA
Andrew Robinson photo Andrew Robinson
February 14, 1942
New York City, New York, USA
Shane Harper photo Shane Harper
February 14, 1993
La Jolla, California, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page