trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Zach Roerig
Zach Roerig
Advertisement
Zach Roerig info
Born: 22 February, 1985
Birth Name: Zachary George Roerig
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Zach Roerig, Zachary Roerig
Known for: Tie a Yellow Ribbon , Assassination of a High School President , Official Selection (short) , Flutter Kick (short) , Dear Me and more.
Watch movies with Zach Roerig online
Zach Roerig biography

This block contains the information about Zach Roerig and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Zach Roerig was born by the end of February 1985 in Montpelier, which is located in the state of Ohio. He is the elder son of Dan and Andrea Roerig. He also has a younger sister Emily who was born in 1989. By the time he was young he was working in his father’s shop- while helping him to do the monuments for the graves. His first home animal has become a hamster whose name was Fred, and by the time he turned seven he also got a car whose name was Frit. In the childhood Zach was dreaming of becoming a Wolverine, as he grew up while being a fan of those comics. At the high school he was a member of the football team, and at the same time he was in the battling class. His first rock concert he attended by the time he was a teenager. Later he began working in a modeling agency. At the beginning it was a simple one, but after gaining more skills, and becoming professional he signed a contract with the “Ford Management” after which he began playing in different commercial advertisings, from which he had a straight road to the world of the show business. In 2004 he played in a few episodes of the show “Law and order”, after which he was appearing on the television periodically, while working mostly in the cinema. It is interesting to know that he mostly played in the action movies.
Where Zach Roerig born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zach Roerig was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zach Roerig was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zach Roerig filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zach Roerig acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Assassination of a High School President - Matt Mullen $11.5M 2008
Flutter Kick (short) - Jason Matthews (as Zachary Roerig) $17.5K 2005
Official Selection (short) - The American Soldier $10K 2008
Dear Me - Adam 2008
Tie a Yellow Ribbon - Teenage Joe 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ellen Greene photo Ellen Greene
February 22, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
James Hong photo James Hong
February 22, 1929
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Paul Lieberstein photo Paul Lieberstein
February 22, 1967
Westport, Connecticut, USA
Bruce Forsyth
February 22, 1928
Edmonton, London, England, UK
Kyle MacLachlan photo Kyle MacLachlan
February 22, 1959
Yakima, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page