Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Zachary Quinto
Zachary Quinto
Advertisement
Zachary Quinto info
Born: 2 June, 1977
Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Zach
Awards: 2 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Before After II (short) , Boutonniere (short) , Before After (short) , Star Trek , Mother (short) and more.
Zachary Quinto biography

This block contains the information about Zachary Quinto and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Zachary Quinto was born in the beginning of June 1977- he is an American actor who became famous due to performing the role of a serial killer Sailor in the TV show, called “Heroes” and due to performing the role of commander Spoke in the movie “The star way” in 2009. Quinto is half Italian and half Irish. He was born in Pittsburgh, which is located in the state of Pennsylvania. He graduated the catholic school in 1995 and the Carnegie Melon University in 1999. On the television he appears in a small role in the TV show “The Others” which was filmed in 2000. Later he performed in such blockbuster TV shows, as: “CSI”, “The Touch of an Angel”, “The Charmed”, “Client is always Dead”, “Lizzie Maguire” and in many, many others. In 2004 he got a supporting role in the “24” TV show. Later he performed Adam Kauffman’s character, in the same TV show, and started appearing in it in every episode. In 2006 he started performing in reality show with Tory Spelling, which was called “So Notorious”. In 2007 he became interested in performing the role of the young Spoke in the eleventh episode of “Star Way”. By the end of June 2007 was declared that Quinto was confirmed for Spoke’s role. The movie “Star Way” was released in 2009.
Where Zachary Quinto born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zachary Quinto was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zachary Quinto was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zachary Quinto filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zachary Quinto acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Trek - Spock $140M 2009 $75.2M $258M
Mother (short) - Special Thanks $20K 2006
Boutonniere (short) - Michael Paul David $20K 2009
Before After (short) - Actor, Producer $1K 2010
Before After II (short) - Actor, Executive Producer 2010
Hostage: A Love Story (short) - Gunman, Producer 2009
Buddy 'n' Andy (short) - Executive Producer 2008
Bordeaux (short) - Himself, Producer, Writer (story) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Liam Cunningham photo Liam Cunningham
June 2, 1961
Dublin, Ireland
Justin Long photo Justin Long
June 2, 1978
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Nikki Cox photo Nikki Cox
June 2, 1978
Los Angeles, California, USA
Dominic Cooper photo Dominic Cooper
June 2, 1978
Greenwich, London, England, UK
Stacy Keach photo Stacy Keach
June 2, 1941
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page