joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Zack Ward
Zack Ward
Advertisement
Zack Ward info
Born: 31 August, 1970
Also Known As: Zack Ward, Zach Ward, Zacharias Ward
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Almost Famous , Trade , Freddy vs. Jason , Transformers , Resident Evil: Apocalypse and more.
Zack Ward biography

This block contains the information about Zack Ward and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Zack Ward was born in 1970. He wanted to act, but his mom, an actress herself, wanted her son to be normal, and would not let him. Finally, his brother intervened, allowing Zack the chance to act. After a year of the small stuff, he got his first big audition for the '80s classic A Christmas Story. About 300 kids showed up for the part (originally he was the sidekick, Grover), and he kept getting called back until it was him and one other redhead. He won the role.
Where Zack Ward born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zack Ward was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zack Ward was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zack Ward filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zack Ward acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers - First Sergeant Donnelly $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
Almost Famous - The Legendary Red Dog $60M 2000 $2.31M $32.5M
Resident Evil: Apocalypse - Nicholai Ginovaeff $43M 2004 $23M $50.7M
Freddy vs. Jason - Bobby Davis (Mark's Brother) $25M 2003 $36.4M $82.2M
Trade - Alex Green $12M 2007 $118K $214K
The Devil's Tomb - Nickels $10M 2009
BloodRayne: Deliverance (video) - Billy the Kid $10M 2007
Monster Mutt - Sirus Caldwell, Associate Producer $8M 2011
Alone in the Dark II (video) - Xavier $4.6M 2008
Repo - Red $4M 2010
April's Shower - August $1M 2003 $13.2K $16.3K
Dead and Gone - The Weatherman $500K 2008
L.A. Twister - Lenny $450K 2004 $5.07K $54K
In the Void - Mark $250K 2010
Hollywood Kills - Nate Folds $200K 2006
Pennies (short) - Stoner Todd $5K 2006
Everyday Joe (short) - Writer (writer) $800 2007
How to Make the Cruelest Month - Manhattan's Neighbor 1998
Wild America - D.C. 1997 $2.88M $7.32M
A Christmas Story - Scut Farkus 1983
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ryan Kelley photo Ryan Kelley
August 31, 1986
Glen Ellyn, Illinois, USA
Deborah Gibson photo Deborah Gibson
August 31, 1970
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Jonathan LaPaglia photo Jonathan LaPaglia
August 31, 1969
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Richard Gere photo Richard Gere
August 31, 1949
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Julie Brown photo Julie Brown
August 31, 1954
Van Nuys, California, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page