Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Zalman King
Zalman King info
Born: 23 May, 1942
Birth Name: Zalman Lefkovitz
Spouse: Patricia Louisianna Knop (c. 1963 – present)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 nomination
Known for: Nine 1/2 Weeks , Crazy Again (documentary) , Body Count: Murder for Hire (video documentary) , Tell Me a Riddle , Galaxy of Terror and more.
Where Zalman King born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zalman King was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zalman King was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zalman King filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zalman King acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Nine 1/2 Weeks - Producer, Writer (writer) $17M 1986 $6.73M
Tell Me a Riddle - Paul $1.5M 1980
Galaxy of Terror - Baelon $700K 1981
Body Count: Murder for Hire (video documentary) - Executive Producer $250K 2005
Crazy Again (documentary) - Producer, Director, Himself, Cinematographer $25K 2006
Dance with the Devil (documentary) - Producer, Director, Cinematographer $15K 2006
You've Got to Walk It Like You Talk It or You'll Lose That Beat - Carter Fields 1971
Wild Orchid II: Two Shades of Blue - Director, Writer (written by) 1991 $574K
Some Call It Loving - Robert Troy 1973
Wildfire - Director, Writer (writer) 1988
Trip with the Teacher - Al 1975
Two Moon Junction - Director, Writer (screenplay) (story) 1988 $1.55M
Endangered Species - Executive Producer, Hollywood Producer 1982
Red Shoe Diaries 3: Another Woman's Lipstick (video) - Executive Producer (episode "Jake's Story") (episode "Talk to Me Baby"), Director, Writer (episode "Talk to Me Baby") 1993
The Passover Plot - Yeshua 1976
Siesta - Executive Producer 1987 $700K
Neither by Day Nor by Night - Adam 1972
Wild Orchid - Director, Writer (written by) 1989 $11.1M
The Ski Bum - Johnny 1971
Red Shoe Diaries 2: Double Dare (video) - Executive Producer (episode "Safe Sex"), Director (segments "Safe Sex" and "You Have The Right To Remain Silent"), Writer (teleplay & story) (segment "You Hav 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kelly Monaco photo Kelly Monaco
May 23, 1976
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
John Ortiz photo John Ortiz
May 23, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Karen Duffy photo Karen Duffy
May 23, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Linden Ashby photo Linden Ashby
May 23, 1960
Atlantic Beach, Florida, USA
Heather Wahlquist photo Heather Wahlquist
May 23, 1977
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page