Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Zeljko Ivanek
Zeljko Ivanek
Advertisement
Zeljko Ivanek info
Born: 15 August, 1957
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Zeljko Ivanek, Z
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination
Known for: A Civil Action , Live Free or Die Hard , Black Hawk Down , The Manchurian Candidate , Hannibal and more.
Where Zeljko Ivanek born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zeljko Ivanek was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zeljko Ivanek was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zeljko Ivanek filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zeljko Ivanek acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Live Free or Die Hard - Agent Molina $110M 2007 $33.4M $135M
Black Hawk Down - Harrell $92M 2001 $193K $109M
Hannibal - Dr. Cordell Doemling $87M 2001 $58M $165M
The Manchurian Candidate - Vaughn Utly $80M 2004 $20M $65.9M
A Civil Action - Bill Crowley $60M 1998 $70.1K $56.7M
Unfaithful - Det. Dean $50M 2002 $14.1M $52.8M
Courage Under Fire - Banacek $46M 1996 $12.5M $58.9M
White Squall - Coast Guard Capt. Sanders $38M 1996 $10.3M
Snow Falling on Cedars - Dr. Whitman $36M 1999 $32.1K $14.4M
Donnie Brasco - Tim Curley $35M 1997 $11.7M $42M
The Hoax - Ralph Graves $25M 2006 $1.45M $7.16M
In Bruges - Canadian Guy $15M 2008 $457K $7.76M
Manderlay - Dr. Hector $14.2M 2005 $15.1K $74.2K
Dancer in the Dark - District Attorney $12.8M 2000 $91.6K $4.16M
Dogville - Ben $10M 2003 $88.9K $1.53M
Ascension Day - Master Travis $1.27M 2007
Tex - Hitchhiker 1982
The Soldier - Bombmaker/Cleaning Lady 1982
Rachel River - Momo 1987
The Sender - John Doe #83 1982
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Quinton Aaron photo Quinton Aaron
August 15, 1984
Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Debra Messing photo Debra Messing
August 15, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Ben Affleck photo Ben Affleck
August 15, 1972
Berkeley, California, USA
Mike Connors photo Mike Connors
August 15, 1925
Fresno, California, USA
Natasha Henstridge photo Natasha Henstridge
August 15, 1974
Springdale, Newfoundland, Canada
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page