jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Zoë Kravitz
Zoë Kravitz
Advertisement
Zoë Kravitz info
Born: 1 December, 1988
Birth Name: Zoe Isabella Kravitz
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Known for: Assassination of a High School President , The Brave One , No Reservations , The Greatest , It's Kind of a Funny Story and more.
Zoë Kravitz biography

This block contains the information about Zoë Kravitz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Zoe Kravitz was born in December 1988 in Los Angeles in a family of a famous singer Lenny and his wife who is an actress and a model Lisa. In 2007 she performed in her own debut movie which was called “The Taste of Life” by the film director Scott Hicks, on the set of which she met Catherine Zeta-Jones and Aaron Eckhart. In the same 2007 year, Zoe performed in the movie by Nile Jordan that was called “The Brave One” together with Jodie Foster. Zoe has finished the work in both of those movies by the time she has finished the last form of her school education. In 2008 Zoe performed in the movie by Craig Lucas, which was called “The Birds of America” in which she played with such actors and actresses as: Matthew Perry, Hillary Swank and Ben Foster. On the filming of that movie she started a relationship with Ben Foster, which finished only by the end of the year. It is interesting to know that she performed in Jay Z music video. And also she took part in Barack Obama’s campaign when he was elected. In the comedy “The Student” she performed with Bruce Willis. Her last work in a movie – was in a independent movie “The Greatest”- which is a movie describing hard relationships between teenagers and their parents.
Where Zoë Kravitz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zoë Kravitz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zoë Kravitz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zoë Kravitz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zoë Kravitz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Brave One - Chloe $70M 2007 $13.5M $36.8M
No Reservations - Charlotte $28M 2007 $11.7M $43.1M
Assassination of a High School President - Valerie Torres $11.5M 2008
It's Kind of a Funny Story - Nia $8M 2010 $2.01M $6.35M
The Greatest - Ashley $6M 2009 $33.6K $116K
Beware the Gonzo - Evie Wallace 2010
Twelve - Gabby 2010 $110K $182K
Birds of America - Gillian 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katherine LaNasa
December 1, 1966
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Nate Torrence photo Nate Torrence
December 1, 1977
Canton, Ohio, USA
Emily Mortimer photo Emily Mortimer
December 1, 1971
London, England, UK
Julie Condra photo Julie Condra
December 1, 1970
Ballinger, Texas, USA
Jeremy Northam photo Jeremy Northam
December 1, 1961
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page